Overview
- Legal name
- WESTERN FORMS, INC
- Registered location
- KANSAS CITY, MO, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Nov 20, 2024
Read company summary
WESTERN FORMS, INC is associated with UEI PBS1D16SAM85 and CAGE 9ZWX3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $173.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332322 (Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KANSAS CITY, MO, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- WESTERN FORMS, INC
- UEI
- PBS1D16SAM85
- CAGE
- 9ZWX3
- Registered address
- 6200 EQUITABLE RD, KANSAS CITY, MO, 64120, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- May 13, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 23, 2024
- Entity start
- Sep 10, 1958
- SAM updated
- May 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 12, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Mar 21
- Place of incorporation
- MO, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA2521 45 CONS PK | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5670 — Building Components, Prefabricated | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA252124P0082CONCRETE FORMS | Department of Defense | $173.7K | Sep 12, 2024 | Jan 17, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 23, 2024 |
| Entity start | Sep 10, 1958 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS WARD | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHRIS WARD | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 3895 — Miscellaneous Construction Equipment
- 5675 — Nonwood Construction Lumber and Related Materials
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit