Overview
- Legal name
- ARMEL DE LLC
- Also known as
- ARMEL ELECTRONICS
- Registered location
- FAIRFIELD, NJ, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Sep 19, 2025
Read company summary
ARMEL DE LLC is associated with UEI PC3UNV4BKFP3 and CAGE 91663 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $122.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334419 (Other Electronic Component Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FAIRFIELD, NJ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ARMEL DE LLC
- Doing business as
- ARMEL ELECTRONICS
- UEI
- PC3UNV4BKFP3
- CAGE
- 91663
- Registered address
- 40 PIER LN W STE 2C, FAIRFIELD, NJ, 07004, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Oct 1, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 12, 2001
- Entity start
- Oct 1, 1959
- SAM updated
- Oct 1, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 29, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $122,293 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Electronic Component Manufacturing (NAICS 334419); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ELECTRICAL PRINTED CIRCUIT BOARDS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $122.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $122.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NSWC CRANE | $122.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | $122.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5935 — Connectors, Electrical | $122.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $122.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NJ | $122.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $122.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0016425PW655ELECTRICAL PRINTED CIRCUIT BOARDS | Department of Defense | $122.3K | Sep 19, 2025 | Dec 12, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 1, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 12, 2001 |
| Entity start | Oct 1, 1959 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REGINA DELMONICO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| REGINA DELMONICO | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AARON GREENWALD | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RICHARD GREENWALD | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 5935 — Connectors, Electrical
- 5945 — Relays and Solenoids
- 5998 — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies; Boards, Cards, and Associated Hardware
- 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit