Federal contractor profile

EPIC AVIATION, LLC

UEI PDJLKS4GLU15CAGE 3AYN0

Active

Overview

Legal name
EPIC AVIATION, LLC
Registered location
SALEM, OR, USA
Primary NAICS
424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)
Latest award activity
Jun 14, 2026
Read company summary

EPIC AVIATION, LLC is associated with UEI PDJLKS4GLU15 and CAGE 3AYN0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 6,952 prime awards totaling $36.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Petroleum Refineries. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424720 (Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SALEM, OR, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$36.7M
Prime awards6,952
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration99.8%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
EPIC AVIATION, LLC
UEI
PDJLKS4GLU15
CAGE
3AYN0
Registered address
3871 FAIRVIEW INDUSTRIAL DR SE STE 100, SALEM, OR, 97302, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)
SAM activation
May 8, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 9, 2002
Entity start
Apr 22, 1998
SAM updated
May 8, 2026
Registration expires
May 6, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OR, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 6,952 awards and $36,707,414 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Petroleum Refineries (NAICS 324110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 4572148841!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION, JAA Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$35.8M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 6,952 of 6,952 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$11.1M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$24.6M
Change$-13.5M
Growth-54.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$35.7M6951
Department of Transportation$64.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA ENERGY$27.4M228
DLA ENERGY$8.3M6723
6973GH FRANCHISE ACQUISITION SVCS$64.4K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
324110 — Petroleum Refineries$35.7M6951
454310$64.4K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPE60225D0466$12.5M67
SPE60224D0463$11.0M88
SPE60723D0022$2.4M4172
SPE60226D0483$2.1M13
SPE60722D0092$2.1M444
SPE60225D0452$1.7M58
SPE60723D0042$1.5M151
SPE60721D0099$800.4K995
SPE60721D0070$507.5K257
SPE60723D0030$410.6K247
SPE60722D0083$381.2K331
SPE60721D0054$221.5K111
6973GH21D00003$64.4K1
SPE60721D0079$7.7K14
SPE60718D0048$1.9K1
SPE60222D0470$02
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OR$35.6M6924
VA$184.1K28
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$35.8M6952

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE60726FDHMY4572148841!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION, JAADepartment of Defense$629Jun 14, 2026Jun 14, 2026
SPE60726FDHAP4572133201!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION, JAADepartment of Defense$757Jun 13, 2026Jun 13, 2026
SPE60726FDHAQ4572133219!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATION, JAADepartment of Defense$493Jun 13, 2026Jun 13, 2026
SPE60226FC92L8512158078!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATIONDepartment of Defense$152.9KJun 3, 2026Jun 6, 2026
SPE60226FC95Y8512180010!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATIONDepartment of Defense$198.2KJun 12, 2026Jun 20, 2026
SPE60226FC95Z8512180087!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATIONDepartment of Defense$114.6KJun 12, 2026Jun 20, 2026
SPE60226FC96A8512180155!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATIONDepartment of Defense$114.6KJun 12, 2026Jun 27, 2026
SPE60226FC96B8512180174!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATIONDepartment of Defense$32.3KJun 12, 2026Jun 17, 2026
SPE60226FC96C8512180176!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATIONDepartment of Defense$32.3KJun 12, 2026Jun 18, 2026
SPE60226FC96E8512180177!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATIONDepartment of Defense$32.3KJun 12, 2026Jun 16, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 8, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 9, 2002
Entity startApr 22, 1998
IndustryReported size status
324110 — Petroleum RefineriesNot reported
424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
LEIGH WILLIAMSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BEN JOHNSONAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LEIGH WILLIAMSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 324110 — Petroleum Refineries
  • 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MERRIMAC PETROLEUM, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324110 — Petroleum Refineries, 454310. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

PYUNGSONG LPG

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324110 — Petroleum Refineries; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
14 awards

COSPOLICH INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324110 — Petroleum Refineries; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324110 — Petroleum Refineries; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

BADES GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324110 — Petroleum Refineries; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

AQUA-CHEM, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324110 — Petroleum Refineries. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit