Federal contractor profile
BKB GENERAL ENGINEERING, INC.
UEI PDLCMZJ6J9Y9CAGE 70JD4
Overview
- Legal name
- BKB GENERAL ENGINEERING, INC.
- Also known as
- BKB GENERAL ENGINEERING INC
- Registered location
- WILDOMAR, CA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- Latest award activity
- Oct 11, 2024
Read company summary
BKB GENERAL ENGINEERING, INC. is associated with UEI PDLCMZJ6J9Y9 and CAGE 70JD4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $54.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Support Activities for Forestry. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237990 (Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WILDOMAR, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BKB GENERAL ENGINEERING, INC.
- Doing business as
- BKB GENERAL ENGINEERING INC
- UEI
- PDLCMZJ6J9Y9
- CAGE
- 70JD4
- Registered address
- 35690 IODINE SPRINGS RD, WILDOMAR, CA, 92595, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- SAM activation
- May 19, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 8, 2013
- Entity start
- Sep 27, 2010
- SAM updated
- May 19, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 19, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $54,458 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Support Activities for Forestry (NAICS 115310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: BKB GENERAL ENGINEERING, INC. CABDF012520 E35358 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $54.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $54.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA-FS PPS INCIDENT PROCUREMENT | $54.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | $54.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| F003 — Forest/Range Fire Suppression/Presuppression Services | $54.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 12569R23T7493 | $54.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $54.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $54.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12569R25M0232BKB GENERAL ENGINEERING, INC. CABDF012520 E35358 | Department of Agriculture | $54.5K | Oct 11, 2024 | Oct 20, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 19, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 8, 2013 |
| Entity start | Sep 27, 2010 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE E RESTAD | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRUCE E RESTAD | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit