Overview
- Legal name
- ELECTRONIC INNOVATIONS, INC.
- Also known as
- ELECTRONIC INNOVATION
- Registered location
- RICHMOND, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
- Latest award activity
- Jun 1, 2026
Read company summary
ELECTRONIC INNOVATIONS, INC. is associated with UEI PDV9S95EM3Z3 and CAGE 0WEX3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $197.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Treasury. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561621 (Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RICHMOND, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ELECTRONIC INNOVATIONS, INC.
- Doing business as
- ELECTRONIC INNOVATION
- UEI
- PDV9S95EM3Z3
- CAGE
- 0WEX3
- Registered address
- 45 PARR BLVD, RICHMOND, CA, 94801, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
- SAM activation
- Dec 23, 2025
- Initial registration
- Feb 7, 2003
- Entity start
- Jul 10, 1980
- SAM updated
- Dec 23, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 19, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $196,971 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) (NAICS 561621); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SECURITY GATES, BARRIERS AND TURNSTILES SERVICE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $32.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $79.4K |
| Change | $-47.2K |
| Growth | -59.5% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Treasury | $197.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| US MINT SAN FRANCISCO | $197.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | $197.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J063 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems | $197.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $197.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $197.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $197.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2091JE22P00002SECURITY GATES, BARRIERS AND TURNSTILES SERVICE | Department of the Treasury | $197.0K | Oct 1, 2021 | Sep 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 23, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Oct 17, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 7, 2003 |
| Entity start | Jul 10, 1980 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | Not reported |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIC BLEDSOE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ERIC BLEDSOE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit