Federal contractor profile

AVSTAR FUEL SYSTEMS INC

UEI PDYCBUWXDZL8CAGE 6U1U1Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
AVSTAR FUEL SYSTEMS INC
Registered location
JUPITER, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332710 — Machine Shops
Latest award activity
Jun 1, 2026
Read company summary

AVSTAR FUEL SYSTEMS INC is associated with UEI PDYCBUWXDZL8 and CAGE 6U1U1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $454.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing; All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Electronic Computer Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332710 (Machine Shops). Its public SAM.gov registration lists JUPITER, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$454.7K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AVSTAR FUEL SYSTEMS INC
UEI
PDYCBUWXDZL8
CAGE
6U1U1
Registered address
1365 PARK LN S, JUPITER, FL, 33458, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332710 — Machine Shops
SAM activation
Apr 29, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 8, 2013
Entity start
Apr 16, 2007
SAM updated
Apr 29, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 27, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $454,683 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing (NAICS 332216); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511733624!FITTING,ELEVATOR CO Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$205.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$205.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
Change$205.4K
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$205.4K4
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH$193.5K3
DLA AVIATION$11.9K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$205.4K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$193.5K2
NY$11.9K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$205.4K3
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A726V05588511733624!FITTING,ELEVATOR CODepartment of Defense$11.9KOct 31, 2025Jul 1, 2026
N0010426PXA34JAW ASSEMBLY,ADJUSTDepartment of Defense$19.1KDec 5, 2025Aug 3, 2026
N0010426PXA50TOOL KIT,EXPLOSIVEDepartment of Defense$174.3KDec 5, 2025Oct 1, 2026
N0010424PXC55CRIMPER,BLASTING CADepartment of Defense$249.3KJun 13, 2024Nov 3, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 29, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 8, 2013
Entity startApr 16, 2007

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RONALD J WEAVERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ERIC J WEAVERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing, 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

ECHELON SUPPLY AND SERVICE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing, 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

H C MERCHANDISERS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing, 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

EMS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MMI OUTDOOR INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

ECS SPECIAL PROJECTS LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit