Federal contractor profile

SWITCH, LTD.

UEI PEGWU76LK1N3CAGE 56PE8Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
SWITCH, LTD.
Registered location
LAS VEGAS, NV, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
Latest award activity
Sep 12, 2025
Read company summary

SWITCH, LTD. is associated with UEI PEGWU76LK1N3 and CAGE 56PE8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $836.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 518210 (Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LAS VEGAS, NV, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$836.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SWITCH, LTD.
UEI
PEGWU76LK1N3
CAGE
56PE8
Registered address
7135 S DECATUR BLVD, LAS VEGAS, NV, 89118, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
SAM activation
Nov 7, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 4, 2008
Entity start
Feb 1, 2004
SAM updated
Nov 7, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 5, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NV, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $836,474 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: UAS BAA CONTRACT AWARD Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-12.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-12.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Transportation$-12.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
692M15 ACQUISITION & GRANTS, AAQ600$-12.2K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-12.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NV$-12.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-12.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
692M1520C00003UAS BAA CONTRACT AWARDDepartment of Transportation$836.5KMay 28, 2020May 31, 2021

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 7, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationSep 4, 2008
Entity startFeb 1, 2004

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
517121 — Telecommunications ResellersNot reported
517122 — Agents for Wireless Telecommunications ServicesNot reported
517410 — Satellite TelecommunicationsNot reported
517810 — All Other TelecommunicationsNot reported
518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541513 — Computer Facilities Management ServicesNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ADAM STERNBERGGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ALISE PORTOAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JENNIFER ARIASElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 517121 — Telecommunications Resellers
  • 517122 — Agents for Wireless Telecommunications Services
  • 517410 — Satellite Telecommunications
  • 517810 — All Other Telecommunications
  • 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
Registered products and services
  • DC01 — Support services for data center facilities that house and protect critical IT equipment including the space, power, environment controls, racks, cabling and "smart hand" support. Includes tiered and non-tiered computer rooms, MDF/Telco closets and other facilities that house IT equipment.
  • DC10 — Data center services delivered as a service contract. Offsite data center facilities using the resources provided by 3rd parties. May be part of an Infrastructure as a Service offering.
  • DG01 — Support services for physical and wireless networks connecting equipment within the core data centers and work areas, connecting end users to the organization's broader networks, as well as Wide Area Network equipment, hardware and software directly connecting into data centers, offices and third parties. Support services which enable or distribute voice services through on-premise equipment including PBX, VoIP, voicemail and handsets. Also provides support for transport services for data and voice network circuits and associated access facilities and services; includes dedicated and virtual data networks and internet access. Support services for external (Outside Plant) physical communications infrastructure connecting to LAN/WAN end points. Mobile infrastructure support such as cabled communication network, cellular towers, repeaters, switching systems dedicated for cellular communication
  • DG10 — Network services delivered as a service, by subscription, or service contract. Physical and wireless networks managed as a service connected to and from core data centers, work areas, and offices connecting end users to the organization's broader networks. Network services delivered in connection with other IaaS and PaaS services. Cloud based network management services and Software Defined Networks (SDN) accessed by service contract or subscriptions.
  • DG11 — Telecom access and other usage billing services. Includes satellite communications access, internet, cellular services, landline and telephone services. Transport services for data and voice network circuits and associated access facilities and services; includes dedicated and virtual data networks.
  • Y1BG — CONSTRUCTION OF ELECTRONIC AND COMMUNICATIONS FACILITIES

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CHEROKEE NATION DEFENSE SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CHARLES RIVER ANALYTICS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

REDSTONE TECHNOLOGIES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

THE MITRE CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ENSCO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
46 awards

CINCINNATI UNIV OF

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit