Federal contractor profile
ALTAMIRA MATERIAL SOLUTIONS, LP
UEI PFL5EDCVZH86CAGE 96B11Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- ALTAMIRA MATERIAL SOLUTIONS, LP
- Registered location
- HOUSTON, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 326121 — Unlaminated Plastics Profile Shape Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Aug 28, 2025
Read company summary
ALTAMIRA MATERIAL SOLUTIONS, LP is associated with UEI PFL5EDCVZH86 and CAGE 96B11 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $44.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing; Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326121 (Unlaminated Plastics Profile Shape Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HOUSTON, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ALTAMIRA MATERIAL SOLUTIONS, LP
- UEI
- PFL5EDCVZH86
- CAGE
- 96B11
- Registered address
- 10633 W LITTLE YORK RD STE 300, HOUSTON, TX, 77041, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 326121 — Unlaminated Plastics Profile Shape Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Dec 25, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 17, 2021
- Entity start
- Aug 11, 2021
- SAM updated
- Dec 25, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 23, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $44,535 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing (NAICS 325211); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PLATFORM LIFT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $44.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $33.1K | 1 |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $11.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NUWC DIV NEWPORT | $33.1K | 1 |
| 256-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 16 (36C256) | $11.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing | $33.1K | 1 |
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | $11.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 9515 — Plate, Sheet, Strip, Foil, and Leaf | $33.1K | 1 |
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $11.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $44.5K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $33.1K | 1 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $11.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C25625P1510PLATFORM LIFT | Department of Veterans Affairs | $11.4K | Aug 28, 2025 | Feb 15, 2026 |
| N6660425P0246TEFLON SHEETS | Department of Defense | $33.1K | Mar 20, 2025 | Jun 12, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 25, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 17, 2021 |
| Entity start | Aug 11, 2021 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 326113 — Unlaminated Plastics Film and Sheet (except Packaging) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326121 — Unlaminated Plastics Profile Shape Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROXANNE DITTRICH | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROXANNE DITTRICH | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 326113 — Unlaminated Plastics Film and Sheet (except Packaging) Manufacturing
- 326121 — Unlaminated Plastics Profile Shape Manufacturing
- 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit