Federal contractor profile
FLYNN CONSULTING LLC
UEI PFYMB189GWM1CAGE 1GUH8
Overview
- Legal name
- FLYNN CONSULTING LLC
- Also known as
- FLYNN CONSULTING
- Registered location
- DENVER, CO, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
- Latest award activity
- May 6, 2025
Read company summary
FLYNN CONSULTING LLC is associated with UEI PFYMB189GWM1 and CAGE 1GUH8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $76.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Building Finishing Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238390 (Other Building Finishing Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DENVER, CO, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FLYNN CONSULTING LLC
- Doing business as
- FLYNN CONSULTING
- UEI
- PFYMB189GWM1
- CAGE
- 1GUH8
- Registered address
- 7700 E ACADEMY BLVD UNIT 401, DENVER, CO, 80230, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
- SAM activation
- May 29, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 24, 2002
- Entity start
- Jan 23, 1998
- SAM updated
- May 29, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 27, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CO, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-7.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $-7.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ACQUISITIONS - AQM MOMENTUM | $-7.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors | $-7.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7050 — Information Technology Components | $-7.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SAQMMA16D0122 | $-7.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CO | $-7.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-7.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM19F4199FURNITURE | Department of State | $76.4K | Sep 29, 2019 | Dec 16, 2019 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 29, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 24, 2002 |
| Entity start | Jan 23, 1998 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors | Not reported |
| 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561499 — All Other Business Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIE M FLYNN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JULIE M FLYNN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JULIE M FLYNN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
- 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
Registered products and services
- N099 — Installation of Equipment: Miscellaneous
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit