Federal contractor profile

ALBERT ELIA

UEI PHZCSZWCLZK6CAGE 9M5B1

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ALBERT ELIA
Registered location
BROOKLYN, NY, USA
Primary NAICS
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Latest award activity
Jul 10, 2025
Read company summary

ALBERT ELIA is associated with UEI PHZCSZWCLZK6 and CAGE 9M5B1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $11.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Education. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541990 (All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BROOKLYN, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$11.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ALBERT ELIA
UEI
PHZCSZWCLZK6
CAGE
9M5B1
Registered address
477 E 9TH ST APT 1, BROOKLYN, NY, 11218, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
SAM activation
Apr 21, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 19, 2023
Entity start
Jul 5, 2022
SAM updated
Apr 21, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 17, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $11,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services (NAICS 541990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: THE PURPOSE OF THIS PROCUREMENT ACTION IS TO CONDUCT THE REQUIRED RANDOLPH-SHEPPARD ACT ARBITRATIONS PAYING FOR PROFESSIONAL FEES, TRAVEL AND PER DIEM COST OF NON-FEDERAL PANEL MEMBERS/CHAIRS TO CONDUCT THE ARBITRATIONS. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Education$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OFC OF SPECIAL EDU AND REHAB SVCS$01
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R418 — Legal Services$01
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NY$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
91992423P0060THE PURPOSE OF THIS PROCUREMENT ACTION IS TO CONDUCT THE REQUIRED RANDOLPH-SHEPPARD ACT ARBITRATIONS PAYING FOR PROFESSIONAL FEES, TRAVEL AND PER DIEM COST OF NON-FEDERAL PANEL…Department of Education$11.0KAug 8, 2023Aug 8, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 21, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJul 19, 2023
Entity startJul 5, 2022

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ALBERT ELIAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ALBERT ELIAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CRK LAW, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JAMES IVES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PETER A. NOLAN

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ZEISER DANIEL G CO LPA

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HALL ADR INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

STEVEN GEORGE HOFFMEYER

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit