Federal contractor profile

BUSK, INCORPORATED

UEI PJDVMCNK3LX6CAGE 5ZP74Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
BUSK, INCORPORATED
Also known as
BUSK BUILDING SPECIALISTS
Registered location
RICHFIELD, UT, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
236210 — Industrial Building Construction
Latest award activity
Jun 9, 2026
Read company summary

BUSK, INCORPORATED is associated with UEI PJDVMCNK3LX6 and CAGE 5ZP74 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $895.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236210 (Industrial Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RICHFIELD, UT, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$895.9K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BUSK, INCORPORATED
Doing business as
BUSK BUILDING SPECIALISTS
UEI
PJDVMCNK3LX6
CAGE
5ZP74
Registered address
1535 S AIRPORT RD, RICHFIELD, UT, 84701, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236210 — Industrial Building Construction
SAM activation
Nov 5, 2025
Initial registration
Apr 30, 2010
Entity start
Jun 1, 1955
SAM updated
Nov 5, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 3, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
UT, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $895,907 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: GAOA - RFO FIRE ENGINE STORAGE STRUCTURE REPLACEMENT, UT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$895.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$48.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$847.4K
Change$-799.0K
Growth-94.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$895.9K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NATIONAL OPERATIONS CENTER$895.9K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$895.9K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
UT$895.9K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$895.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140L0625C0019GAOA - RFO FIRE ENGINE STORAGE STRUCTURE REPLACEMENT, UTDepartment of the Interior$895.9KSep 17, 2025Aug 28, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 5, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 30, 2010
Entity startJun 1, 1955

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236118 — Residential RemodelersNot reported
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
238130 — Framing ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238170 — Siding ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238310 — Drywall and Insulation ContractorsNot reported
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DANIEL BUSKGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DUANE BUSKAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DANIEL BUSKElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DUANE BUSKAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236118 — Residential Remodelers
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 238130 — Framing Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238170 — Siding Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
Registered products and services
  • 5410 — Prefabricated and Portable Buildings
  • 5440 — Scaffolding Equipment and Concrete Forms
  • 5450 — Miscellaneous Prefabricated Structures
  • 5650 — Roofing and Siding Materials
  • 5670 — Building Components, Prefabricated
  • Y1AA — CONSTRUCTION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS
  • Y1AB — CONSTRUCTION OF CONFERENCE SPACE AND FACILITIES
  • Y1AZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES AND SERVICE BUILDINGS
  • Y1EB — CONSTRUCTION OF MAINTENANCE BUILDINGS
  • Y1EZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER INDUSTRIAL BUILDINGS
  • Y1FB — CONSTRUCTION OF RECREATIONAL BUILDINGS
  • Y1FZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER RESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS
  • Y1GD — CONSTRUCTION OF OPEN STORAGE FACILITIES
  • Y1GZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER WAREHOUSE BUILDINGS
  • Y1JZ — CONSTRUCTION OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KEE SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TRUSTEDCISO LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NATIONAL NATIVE AMERICAN CONSTRUCTION, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RB CONSTRUCTION COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

HAMILTON PACIFIC CHAMBERLAIN LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MANGUIRI CONTRACTING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit