Federal contractor profile

ELIZABETH L JEGLIC

UEI PJM4JZWDFNQ5CAGE 9A2Q9Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ELIZABETH L JEGLIC
Registered location
CRANBURY, NJ, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
812990 — All Other Personal Services
Latest award activity
Nov 5, 2025
Read company summary

ELIZABETH L JEGLIC is associated with UEI PJM4JZWDFNQ5 and CAGE 9A2Q9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $7.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Legal Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 812990 (All Other Personal Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CRANBURY, NJ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$7.7K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ELIZABETH L JEGLIC
UEI
PJM4JZWDFNQ5
CAGE
9A2Q9
Registered address
6 SILVERS LN S, CRANBURY, NJ, 08512, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
812990 — All Other Personal Services
SAM activation
Jul 16, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 18, 2022
Entity start
Mar 1, 2020
SAM updated
Jul 16, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 14, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NJ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $7,700 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Legal Services (NAICS 541199); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: EXPERT WITNESS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$7.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$7.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$7.7K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CRIMINAL DIVISION$7.7K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541199 — All Other Legal Services$7.7K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R418 — Legal Services$7.7K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$7.7K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PA$7.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$7.7K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15JCRM26P00000018EXPERT WITNESSDepartment of Justice$7.7KNov 6, 2025Nov 5, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

EXPERT WITNESS
Department of Justice$7.7K obligationsEnds Nov 5, 202660% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 16, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationMar 18, 2022
Entity startMar 1, 2020

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
812990 — All Other Personal ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ELIZABETH L JEGLICGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ELIZABETH L JEGLICElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 812990 — All Other Personal Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

DILKS LAWRENCE S

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541199 — All Other Legal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ADT LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541199 — All Other Legal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

STOCKDALE & ASSOCIATES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541199 — All Other Legal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

COHEN HILBERRY ARCHITECTS INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541199 — All Other Legal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

INDUSTRIAL ECONOMICS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541199 — All Other Legal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MIDWEST MEDICAL LEGAL CONSULTANTS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541199 — All Other Legal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit