Federal contractor profile
ARCHETYPE III LLC
UEI PJS9KLGN5ZZ7CAGE 9BY54
Overview
- Legal name
- ARCHETYPE III LLC
- Registered location
- WASHINGTON, DC, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Sep 11, 2026
Read company summary
ARCHETYPE III LLC is associated with UEI PJS9KLGN5ZZ7 and CAGE 9BY54 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 19 prime awards totaling $42.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Energy. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541611 (Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WASHINGTON, DC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Sep 28, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ARCHETYPE III LLC
- UEI
- PJS9KLGN5ZZ7
- CAGE
- 9BY54
- Registered address
- 1119 12TH ST NW, WASHINGTON, DC, 20005, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Jan 30, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 20, 2022
- Entity start
- Jun 17, 2022
- SAM updated
- Jan 30, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 25, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DC, USA
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Transaction history is not available in the loaded data. Annual funding is not estimated from current award totals.
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89303026FMA401001THIS TASK ORDER PROVIDES SENIOR CONSULTANT SUPPORT SERVICES TO THE DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY'S OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT OR MARKET ANALYSIS, INDUSTRY RESEARCH, AND RISK ASSESSMENT IN THE… | Department of Energy | $475.0K | Mar 5, 2026 | Mar 4, 2027 |
| 89303025FLP400071ARCHETYPE III 89303024DLP000012 ESTABLISHING A NEW TASK ORDER FOR S3 - POP ONE BASE YEAR PLUS 4 OPTION YEARS (IIJA FUNDING) PARTIAL FUNDING | Department of Energy | $430.7K | Apr 1, 2025 | Mar 31, 2030 |
| 89303025FLP400068THE PURPOSE OF THIS TASK ORDER IS TO CREATE A INFLATION REDUCTION ACT (IRA) TASK ORDER FOR SUPPORT SERVICES. | Department of Energy | $136.0M | Apr 1, 2025 | Mar 31, 2030 |
| 89303026FMA401006COMPREHENSIVE ADVISORY SERVICES FOR POWER GENERATION AND INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENTS, INCLUDING DEAL ORIGINATION, DUE DILIGENCE, TRANSACTION EXECUTION, STRATEGIC MARKET ANALYSIS… | Department of Energy | $0 | Apr 1, 2026 | Aug 11, 2026 |
| 89303025FLP400059ARCHETYPE III 89303024DLP000012 CREATING A NEW 5 YEAR IT TASK ORDER POP 12/1/2024 THROUGH 11/30/2029 | Department of Energy | $47.8M | Dec 6, 2024 | Nov 30, 2029 |
| 89303025FLP400063ARCHETYPE III 89303024DLP000012 CREATING A NEW 5-YEAR TASK ORDER POP 04/01/2025 THROUGH 03/31/2030. | Department of Energy | $7.1M | Mar 14, 2025 | Mar 31, 2030 |
| 89303025FLP400061THE PURPOSE OF THE INDEFINITE DELIVERY INDEFINITE QUANTITY (IDIQ) CONTRACT ARCHETYPE III 89303024DLP000012 CREATING A NEW 5-YEAR TASK ORDER POP TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO THE LOAN… | Department of Energy | $25.9M | Apr 1, 2025 | Mar 31, 2030 |
| 89303025FLP400075THE PURPOSE OF THE INDEFINITE DELIVERY INDEFINITE QUANTITY (IDIQ) CONTRACT IS TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO THE LOAN PROGRAM OFFICE (LPO). BETO SUPPORT SERVICES. | Department of Energy | $250.9K | Apr 1, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
| 89303025FLP400067ARCHETYPE III 89303024DLP000012 CREATING A NEW 5-YEAR TASK ORDER POP 04/01/2025 THROUGH 03/31/2030. | Department of Energy | $4.1M | Mar 14, 2025 | Mar 31, 2030 |
| 89303025FLP400064ARCHETYPE III 89303024DLP000012 CREATING A NEW 5 YEAR IT TASK ORDER POP 12/1/2024 THROUGH 11/30/2029 | Department of Energy | $889.1K | Dec 1, 2024 | Nov 30, 2029 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 30, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 20, 2022 |
| Entity start | Jun 17, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Joint Venture Women Owned Small Business, Joint Venture Economically Disadvantaged Women Small Owned Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | Not reported |
| 522291 — Consumer Lending | Not reported |
| 522320 — Financial Transactions Processing, Reserve, and Clearinghouse Activities | Not reported |
| 522390 — Other Activities Related to Credit Intermediation | Not reported |
| 523150 — Investment Banking and Securities Intermediation | Not reported |
| 523940 — Portfolio Management and Investment Advice | Not reported |
| 523999 — Miscellaneous Financial Investment Activities | Not reported |
| 524291 — Claims Adjusting | Not reported |
| 524298 — All Other Insurance Related Activities | Not reported |
| 525920 — Trusts, Estates, and Agency Accounts | Not reported |
| 525990 — Other Financial Vehicles | Not reported |
| 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses) | Not reported |
| 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property | Not reported |
| 531210 — Offices of Real Estate Agents and Brokers | Not reported |
| 531312 — Nonresidential Property Managers | Not reported |
| 531320 — Offices of Real Estate Appraisers | Not reported |
| 531390 — Other Activities Related to Real Estate | Not reported |
| 541199 — All Other Legal Services | Not reported |
| 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants | Not reported |
| 541219 — Other Accounting Services | Not reported |
| 541350 — Building Inspection Services | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | Not reported |
| 561440 — Collection Agencies | Not reported |
| 561611 — Investigation and Personal Background Check Services | Not reported |
| 561920 — Convention and Trade Show Organizers | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAIMA AHMED | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SAIMA AHMED | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing
- 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
- 522291 — Consumer Lending
- 522320 — Financial Transactions Processing, Reserve, and Clearinghouse Activities
- 522390 — Other Activities Related to Credit Intermediation
- 523150 — Investment Banking and Securities Intermediation
- 523940 — Portfolio Management and Investment Advice
- 523999 — Miscellaneous Financial Investment Activities
- 524291 — Claims Adjusting
- 524298 — All Other Insurance Related Activities
- 525920 — Trusts, Estates, and Agency Accounts
- 525990 — Other Financial Vehicles
- 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
- 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property
- 531210 — Offices of Real Estate Agents and Brokers
- 531312 — Nonresidential Property Managers
- 531320 — Offices of Real Estate Appraisers
- 531390 — Other Activities Related to Real Estate
- 541199 — All Other Legal Services
- 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants
- 541219 — Other Accounting Services
- 541350 — Building Inspection Services
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561110 — Office Administrative Services
- 561440 — Collection Agencies
- 561611 — Investigation and Personal Background Check Services
- 561920 — Convention and Trade Show Organizers
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
No official subaward rows are loaded, so Acorn does not claim known teaming relationships.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit