Federal contractor profile
B & C DEMOLITION INC
UEI PKR2BK2AMVZ9CAGE 879F4
Overview
- Legal name
- B & C DEMOLITION INC
- Registered location
- FRESNO, CA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Sep 18, 2025
Read company summary
B & C DEMOLITION INC is associated with UEI PKR2BK2AMVZ9 and CAGE 879F4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $565.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Support Activities for Forestry. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238910 (Site Preparation Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FRESNO, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- B & C DEMOLITION INC
- UEI
- PKR2BK2AMVZ9
- CAGE
- 879F4
- Registered address
- 2706 S WILLOW AVE, FRESNO, CA, 93725, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- SAM activation
- Oct 3, 2025
- Initial registration
- Nov 14, 2018
- Entity start
- Aug 9, 2016
- SAM updated
- Oct 3, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 1, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $565,306 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Support Activities for Forestry (NAICS 115310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: B & C DEMOLITION INC CASNF001684 E1153 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $565.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $565.3K | 4 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA-FS PPS INCIDENT PROCUREMENT | $436.4K | 3 |
| USDA FS | $128.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | $565.3K | 4 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| F003 — Forest/Range Fire Suppression/Presuppression Services | $565.3K | 4 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 12569R23T7471 | $436.4K | 3 |
| 129J6124T7095 | $128.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $565.3K | 4 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $565.3K | 4 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12569R25M1896B & C DEMOLITION INC CASNF001684 E1153 | Department of Agriculture | $222.5K | Sep 18, 2025 | Oct 24, 2025 |
| 12569R25M1558B & C DEMOLITION INC CASNF001684 E1103 | Department of Agriculture | $84.3K | Sep 16, 2025 | Sep 29, 2025 |
| 129J6125M7743B & C DEMOLITION INC CASNF001684 E240 | Department of Agriculture | $128.9K | Aug 29, 2025 | Sep 16, 2025 |
| 12569R25M0868B & C DEMOLITION INC CALPF002181 E557 | Department of Agriculture | $129.5K | Aug 9, 2025 | Aug 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 3, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 14, 2018 |
| Entity start | Aug 9, 2016 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local | Not reported |
| 532412 — Construction, Mining, and Forestry Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | Not reported |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | Not reported |
| 562119 — Other Waste Collection | Not reported |
| 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATHAN CAGLIA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WADE FIELDS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| NATHAN CAGLIA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WADE FIELDS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local
- 532412 — Construction, Mining, and Forestry Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
- 561730 — Landscaping Services
- 562119 — Other Waste Collection
- 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit