Federal contractor profile

GF 2023 LLC

UEI PLLQAJCAGWN5CAGE 5J762Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
GF 2023 LLC
Also known as
GREENBERG FRUIT CO
Registered location
OMAHA, NE, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
424480 — Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jun 12, 2026
Read company summary

GF 2023 LLC is associated with UEI PLLQAJCAGWN5 and CAGE 5J762 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 12,439 prime awards totaling $6.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing; Retail Bakeries. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424480 (Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OMAHA, NE, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$6.7M
Prime awards12,439
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GF 2023 LLC
Doing business as
GREENBERG FRUIT CO
UEI
PLLQAJCAGWN5
CAGE
5J762
Registered address
9705 I ST, OMAHA, NE, 68127, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
424480 — Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Jul 22, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 14, 2001
Entity start
Nov 1, 2023
SAM updated
Jul 22, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 21, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 12,439 awards and $6,667,722 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing (NAICS 311991); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 4572112195!EGGS, CHL, Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$6.7M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 12,439 of 12,439 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$3.0M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$3.7M
Change$-636.2K
Growth-17.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$6.7M12439
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$6.7M12439
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing$6.1M12267
311811 — Retail Bakeries$541.6K172
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8915 — Fruits and Vegetables$6.7M12439
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPE30024DS773$6.1M12267
SPE30024DR773$541.6K172
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NE$6.7M12439
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$6.7M12439

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE3SU26FG1YV4572112195!EGGS, CHL,Department of Defense$1.5KJun 12, 2026Jun 12, 2026
SPE3SU26FG0U94572100486!EGGS, CHL,Department of Defense$3.1KJun 10, 2026Jun 10, 2026
SPE3SU26FFYFY4572045140!EGGS, CHL,Department of Defense$3.2KJun 5, 2026Jun 5, 2026
SPE3SU26FFWXY4572018448!EGGS, CHL,Department of Defense$3.0KJun 3, 2026Jun 3, 2026
SPE3SU26FFWY04572018455!EGGS, CHL,Department of Defense$4.4KJun 3, 2026Jun 3, 2026
SPE3SU26FFSU64571957915!GRAPEFRUIT, FRESH,Department of Defense$603May 28, 2026May 28, 2026
SPE3SU26FFRPL4571945745!EGGS, CHL,Department of Defense$4.3KMay 27, 2026May 27, 2026
SPE3SU26FFPTV4571934385!APPLES, FRESH,Department of Defense$889May 26, 2026May 26, 2026
SPE3SU26FFNK54571918449!EGGS, CHL,Department of Defense$3.1KMay 22, 2026May 22, 2026
SPE3SU26FFK9Z4571895229!EGGS, CHL,Department of Defense$4.3KMay 20, 2026May 20, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 22, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationDec 14, 2001
Entity startNov 1, 2023
IndustryReported size status
311991 — Perishable Prepared Food ManufacturingNot reported
424480 — Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BRENT BIELSKIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TOM ELLISElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing
  • 424480 — Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ROBERTSON PRODUCE OF MISSISSIPPI LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HAM PRODUCE & SEAFOOD INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CASH-WA DISTRIBUTING CO. OF KEARNEY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

A. J. WHOLESALE PRODUCE INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BROTHERS PRODUCE OF DALLAS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
15 awards

SEASHORE FRUIT & PRODUCE CO., INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit