Overview
- Legal name
- FEDSIGHT-JPI JV LLC
- Registered location
- LEESBURG, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Jul 16, 2026
Read company summary
FEDSIGHT-JPI JV LLC is associated with UEI PMMJGA331CY6 and CAGE 8DBQ4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $11.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Computer Related Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541611 (Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LEESBURG, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FEDSIGHT-JPI JV LLC
- UEI
- PMMJGA331CY6
- CAGE
- 8DBQ4
- Registered address
- 215 DEPOT CT SE 2ND FLOOR #249, LEESBURG, VA, 20175, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Apr 2, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 8, 2019
- Entity start
- Jun 28, 2019
- SAM updated
- Apr 2, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 24, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $11,187,398 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Computer Related Services (NAICS 541519); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FEDERAL FACILITIES RESTORATION & REUSE OFFICE (FFRRO) INFORMATION SYSTEM SUPPORT AND ANALYSIS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $381.7K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-1.2M |
| Change | $1.5M |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Environmental Protection Agency | $614.7K | 1 |
| General Services Administration | $-6.0K | 1 |
| Consumer Financial Protection Bureau | $-1.4M | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| LAND, ENFORCEMENT, AND AIR DIVISION | $614.7K | 1 |
| OAS OFFICE OF INTERNAL ACQUISITION | $-6.0K | 1 |
| CONSUMER FINANCE PROTECTION BUREAU | $-1.4M | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $-782.4K | 3 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| B599 — Other Special Studies and Analysis | $614.7K | 1 |
| R799 — Other Management Support Services | $-6.0K | 1 |
| R408 — Program Management/Support Services | $-1.4M | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 47HAA023A0002 | $-6.0K | 1 |
| 47QTCA21D007D | $-776.5K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| HUBZONE SET-ASIDE | $614.7K | 1 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $-1.4M | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68HERH25F0084FEDERAL FACILITIES RESTORATION & REUSE OFFICE (FFRRO) INFORMATION SYSTEM SUPPORT AND ANALYSIS | Environmental Protection Agency | $614.7K | Jan 3, 2025 | Jan 2, 2027 |
| 9531CB23F0087PMO SUPPORT SERVICES | Consumer Financial Protection Bureau | $9.7M | Aug 31, 2023 | Mar 30, 2025 |
| 47HAA023F0171OCFO CPPI BPA TASK 4 - CALL ORDER 07 | General Services Administration | $844.5K | Sep 30, 2023 | Sep 29, 2024 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 2, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 8, 2019 |
| Entity start | Jun 28, 2019 |
Registration classifications: Self-Certified HUBZone Joint Venture, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM M CARLETON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WILLIAM M CARLETON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
- 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit