Overview
- Legal name
- DIMARE FRESH, INC.
- Also known as
- DIMARE FRESH INC
- Registered location
- FORT WORTH, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 424480 — Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Dec 5, 2025
Read company summary
DIMARE FRESH, INC. is associated with UEI PMMLSCW867W6 and CAGE 3CK62 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $9.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424480 (Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FORT WORTH, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DIMARE FRESH, INC.
- Doing business as
- DIMARE FRESH INC
- UEI
- PMMLSCW867W6
- CAGE
- 3CK62
- Registered address
- 4629 DIPLOMACY RD, FORT WORTH, TX, 76155, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 424480 — Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Jul 29, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 19, 2002
- Entity start
- Jan 21, 2003
- SAM updated
- Jul 29, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 27, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $9,167 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing (NAICS 311991); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011060/4100033270/MIXED FRESH PRODUCE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $2.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $6.2K |
| Change | $-3.3K |
| Growth | -53.1% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $9.2K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA AMS 3J14 | $9.2K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing | $9.2K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8915 — Fruits and Vegetables | $9.2K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $9.2K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $9.2K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $9.2K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123J1426C0193COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011060/4100033270/MIXED FRESH PRODUCE | Department of Agriculture | $2.9K | Dec 5, 2025 | Jan 31, 2026 |
| 123J1425C0778COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000010599/4100031792/MIXED FRESH PRODUCE | Department of Agriculture | $6.2K | Feb 20, 2025 | May 15, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 29, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 19, 2002 |
| Entity start | Jan 21, 2003 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 424480 — Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIE ANDERSON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JAMES WILSON | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JULIE ANDERSON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KATIE SWEENEY | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing
- 424480 — Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
- 8915 — Fruits and Vegetables
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit