Overview
- Legal name
- BLUE SOURCE GROUP INC
- Registered location
- OLNEY, MD, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jun 23, 2026
Read company summary
BLUE SOURCE GROUP INC is associated with UEI PMXJV5BN17E9 and CAGE 76ZT6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $627.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Computer Related Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334111 (Electronic Computer Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OLNEY, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BLUE SOURCE GROUP INC
- UEI
- PMXJV5BN17E9
- CAGE
- 76ZT6
- Registered address
- 5005 TOTHILL DR, OLNEY, MD, 20832, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Dec 3, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 22, 2014
- Entity start
- Sep 16, 2009
- SAM updated
- Dec 3, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 1, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CO, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $627,126 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Computer Related Services (NAICS 541519); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: MONGODB ADVANCED ENTERPRISE SOFTWARE SUPPORT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $211.4K |
| Change | $-211.4K |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Commerce | $211.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA | $211.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $211.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $211.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $211.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8(A) SOLE SOURCE | $211.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1305M323CNWWX0012MONGODB ADVANCED ENTERPRISE SOFTWARE SUPPORT | Department of Commerce | $627.1K | Apr 1, 2023 | Mar 31, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 3, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 22, 2014 |
| Entity start | Sep 16, 2009 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334210 — Telephone Apparatus Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | Not reported |
| 611420 — Computer Training | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JARED M ABRAMSON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JARED M ABRAMSON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
- 334210 — Telephone Apparatus Manufacturing
- 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
- 425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 561110 — Office Administrative Services
- 611420 — Computer Training
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit