Federal contractor profile

PLUM LABORATORIES, INC.

UEI PN7SMDLU71U9CAGE 8B0U7Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
PLUM LABORATORIES, INC.
Registered location
SPRINGFIELD, TN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 16, 2025
Read company summary

PLUM LABORATORIES, INC. is associated with UEI PN7SMDLU71U9 and CAGE 8B0U7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 8 prime awards totaling $269.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing; Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334220 (Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SPRINGFIELD, TN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$269.4K
Prime awards8
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration84.4%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PLUM LABORATORIES, INC.
UEI
PN7SMDLU71U9
CAGE
8B0U7
Registered address
502 22ND AVE E, SPRINGFIELD, TN, 37172, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Mar 12, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 16, 2020
Entity start
Dec 16, 2019
SAM updated
Mar 12, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 3, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 8 awards and $269,389 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 334220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PLUM CELLULAR AND SATELLITE CONNECTIVITY DEVICES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$269.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 8 of 8 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$269.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Homeland Security$227.3K7
Environmental Protection Agency$42.1K1
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$269.4K8
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AK$150.8K3
FL$42.1K1
WA$33.8K2
OR$22.2K1
OH$20.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$269.4K8

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70Z04525PKODI0166PLUM CELLULAR AND SATELLITE CONNECTIVITY DEVICESDepartment of Homeland Security$65.8KSep 16, 2025Oct 31, 2025
70Z03025PCLEV01535G DUAL MODEM FOR GREAT LAKES DISTRICT INCIDENT MANAGEMENT TEAMDepartment of Homeland Security$20.5KSep 10, 2025Sep 30, 2025
70Z03325PSEAT0148PLUM KITS FOR SECTOR PUGET SOUND EMFRDepartment of Homeland Security$22.2KAug 21, 2025Sep 12, 2025
70Z04525PKODI0134PLUM CELLULAR AND SATELLITE CONNECTIVITY DEVICESDepartment of Homeland Security$42.5KAug 26, 2025Oct 7, 2025
70Z04525PKODI0136PLUM CELLULAR AND SATELLITE CONNECTIVITY DEVICESDepartment of Homeland Security$42.5KAug 26, 2025Oct 7, 2025
70Z03325PSEAT0145PLUM KIT FOR SECTOR COLUMBIA RIVER COOP.Department of Homeland Security$22.2KAug 18, 2025Sep 18, 2025
70Z03325PSEAT0143VEN0001 PLUM VENTURE 5G DUAL MODEM W/PPB FOR BASE SEATTLE CGONE CONNECTIVITYDepartment of Homeland Security$11.6KAug 13, 2025Sep 30, 2025
68HERH25P0015HURRICANE MILTON ITEM: VENSR0003 PLUM VENTURE SR BUNDLE W/VENSR0001 AND STANDARD STARLINK X 2Environmental Protection Agency$42.1KOct 14, 2024Oct 13, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 12, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 16, 2020
Entity startDec 16, 2019

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MARTY MORANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LENELL WYCHEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

IHS GLOBAL INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

LEADSONLINE, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FISCALNOTE, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

CQ-ROLL CALL, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

AMERICAN CHEMICAL SOCIETY

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

CLARIVATE ANALYTICS (US) LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit