Federal contractor profile

PRO BOX PORTABLE STORAGE, LLC

UEI PNCJS57N25E5CAGE 7UX75Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned Business

Overview

Legal name
PRO BOX PORTABLE STORAGE, LLC
Registered location
PHOENIX, AZ, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
531130 — Lessors of Miniwarehouses and Self-Storage Units
Latest award activity
Apr 2, 2025
Read company summary

PRO BOX PORTABLE STORAGE, LLC is associated with UEI PNCJS57N25E5 and CAGE 7UX75 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $16.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Lessors of Miniwarehouses and Self-Storage Units. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 531130 (Lessors of Miniwarehouses and Self-Storage Units). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PHOENIX, AZ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$16.4K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration95.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PRO BOX PORTABLE STORAGE, LLC
UEI
PNCJS57N25E5
CAGE
7UX75
Registered address
4150 E MAGNOLIA ST, PHOENIX, AZ, 85034, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
531130 — Lessors of Miniwarehouses and Self-Storage Units
SAM activation
Jul 29, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 26, 2017
Entity start
Jan 7, 2014
SAM updated
Jul 29, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 28, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AZ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $16,430 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Lessors of Miniwarehouses and Self-Storage Units (NAICS 531130); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PKB - STORAGE BOXES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$2.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$2.5K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$2.9K1
Department of the Interior$-3551
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA4877 355 CONS PK$2.9K1
WASHINGTON DC OFFICE$-3551
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$2.5K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AZ$2.5K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$2.9K1
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-3551

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA487723P0051PKB - STORAGE BOXESDepartment of Defense$15.6KMay 1, 2023Sep 30, 2025
140L0124P0005PROBOX PORTABLE STORAGE BLM NTCDepartment of the Interior$821Dec 4, 2023Sep 30, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 29, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationApr 26, 2017
Entity startJan 7, 2014

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
531130 — Lessors of Miniwarehouses and Self-Storage UnitsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TASHA FJELDGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TASHA FJELDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 531130 — Lessors of Miniwarehouses and Self-Storage Units
Registered products and services
  • 8145 — Specialized Shipping and Storage Containers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

K & K INTERNATIONAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531130 — Lessors of Miniwarehouses and Self-Storage Units; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AMBYTH SHIPPING MICRONESIA, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531130 — Lessors of Miniwarehouses and Self-Storage Units; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MACARTHUR STORAGE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531130 — Lessors of Miniwarehouses and Self-Storage Units; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NAUTICAL HIDEAWAY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531130 — Lessors of Miniwarehouses and Self-Storage Units; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SNL WILLINGTON, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531130 — Lessors of Miniwarehouses and Self-Storage Units; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PAC-VAN, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531130 — Lessors of Miniwarehouses and Self-Storage Units; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit