Federal contractor profile

M3 ASSOCIATES INC

UEI PNEDZALHD373CAGE 059C6Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
M3 ASSOCIATES INC
Registered location
DALLAS, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jun 9, 2026
Read company summary

M3 ASSOCIATES INC is associated with UEI PNEDZALHD373 and CAGE 059C6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 78 prime awards totaling $487.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Hardware Manufacturing; Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423610 (Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DALLAS, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$487.0K
Prime awards78
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
M3 ASSOCIATES INC
UEI
PNEDZALHD373
CAGE
059C6
Registered address
4567 S WESTMORELAND RD, DALLAS, TX, 75237, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
May 11, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 30, 2002
Entity start
Jul 1, 1988
SAM updated
May 11, 2026
Registration expires
May 11, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 78 awards and $486,994 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing (NAICS 335999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512153560!INSULATION SLEEVING Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$491.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 78 of 78 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$127.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$363.4K
Change$-235.7K
Growth-64.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$491.1K78
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA AVIATION$351.6K57
DLA AVIATION$71.1K11
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$64.8K5
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$1.9K2
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$1.1K2
DLA AVIATION$5001
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$367.0K62
SPE4A724D0286$93.5K2
SPE4A624D5331$15.5K3
SPE4A624D5257$15.0K3
SPE4A620D5243$2.7K2
SPE4A620D5458$1.7K1
SPE7M225D60FA$01
SPE4A619D5304$-161
SPE4A623D5375$-221
SPE4A619D5501$-4.2K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$495.3K76
FL$-4.2K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$305.0K58
Unclassified$124.1K16
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$38.2K3
WOMEN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS$23.8K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A626V174N8512153560!INSULATION SLEEVINGDepartment of Defense$1.2KJun 9, 2026Oct 7, 2026
SPE4A626PS9358512144467!INSULATION SLEEVING,ELECTRICADepartment of Defense$0May 28, 2026Jun 29, 2026
SPE7M126P48058511967800!TEE,TUBEDepartment of Defense$6.7KMay 20, 2026Oct 7, 2026
SPE4A626PQ7058512099186!INSULATION SLEEVING,ELECTRICADepartment of Defense$0May 11, 2026Jun 10, 2026
SPE4A626V093Z8512079956!INSULATION SLEEVINGDepartment of Defense$1.7KApr 29, 2026Sep 25, 2026
SPE4A626V095V8512080396!INSULATION SLEEVINGDepartment of Defense$859Apr 30, 2026Sep 25, 2026
SPE4A626PQ6028512098165!INSULATION SLEEVING,ELECTRICADepartment of Defense$0May 7, 2026Jun 8, 2026
SPE4A626PN9068512060182!INSULATION SLEEVINGDepartment of Defense$9.3KApr 23, 2026Sep 30, 2026
SPE4A626V037X8512017039!INSULATION SLEEVINGDepartment of Defense$1.5KApr 1, 2026Aug 26, 2026
SPE4A626V07468511700071!INSULATION SLEEVING,ELECTRICADepartment of Defense$12.1KOct 14, 2025Apr 30, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 11, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 30, 2002
Entity startJul 1, 1988

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
561720 — Janitorial ServicesNot reported
561910 — Packaging and Labeling ServicesNot reported
811192 — Car WashesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
YVONNE MCCULLOUGHGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
YVONNE MCCULLOUGHAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
YVONNE MCCULLOUGHElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
YVONNE MCCULLOUGHAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 561720 — Janitorial Services
  • 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services
  • 811192 — Car Washes

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CENTRAL POWER SYSTEMS & SERVICES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331210 — Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased Steel, 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

FREEHOLD MANUFACTURING ASSEMBLY COMPANY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing, 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

AVIARMS SUPPORT CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331210 — Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased Steel, 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
13 awards

ECHELON SUPPLY AND SERVICE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331210 — Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased Steel, 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

S I T CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331210 — Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased Steel, 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SHILOH INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing, 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit