Federal contractor profile

ABOWD, MATTHEW G

UEI PNGFCKFGURM3CAGE 8PVP7

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ABOWD, MATTHEW G
Registered location
FRIENDSWOOD, TX, USA
Primary NAICS
611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
Latest award activity
Jul 27, 2026
Read company summary

ABOWD, MATTHEW G is associated with UEI PNGFCKFGURM3 and CAGE 8PVP7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 26 prime awards totaling $237.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Professional and Management Development Training. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611699 (All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FRIENDSWOOD, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$237.5K
Prime awards26
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ABOWD, MATTHEW G
UEI
PNGFCKFGURM3
CAGE
8PVP7
Registered address
1992 ROLLING STONE DR, FRIENDSWOOD, TX, 77546, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
SAM activation
Nov 25, 2025
Initial registration
Aug 31, 2020
Entity start
Aug 31, 2020
SAM updated
Nov 25, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 21, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 20
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 26 awards and $237,531 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Professional and Management Development Training (NAICS 611430); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: TRAINING INSTRUCTOR EXPLOSIVES SPECIALIST - LAW ENFORCEMENT/INDUSTRY OPERATIONS INSTRUCTOR Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$237.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 26 of 26 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$111.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$126.1K
Change$-14.7K
Growth-11.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$237.5K26
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ATF | ACQUISITIONS MANAGEMENT DIVISION$125.9K14
ATF$111.6K12
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
611430 — Professional and Management Development Training$237.5K26
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R499 — Other Professional Services$237.5K26
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
15A00021AAQA00273$187.9K20
15A00026AAQA00130$46.1K5
Unclassified$3.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$237.5K26
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$234.0K25
NO SET ASIDE USED.$3.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15A00026FABP00431TRAINING INSTRUCTOR EXPLOSIVES SPECIALIST - LAW ENFORCEMENT/INDUSTRY OPERATIONS INSTRUCTORDepartment of Justice$8.6KJul 15, 2026Jul 25, 2026
15A00026FABP00463TRAINING INSTRUCTOR EXPLOSIVES SPECIALIST - LAW ENFORCEMENT/INDUSTRY OPERATIONS INSTRUCTORDepartment of Justice$8.5KJul 29, 2026Aug 8, 2026
15A00026FABP00442TRAINING INSTRUCTOR EXPLOSIVES SPECIALIST - LAW ENFORCEMENT/INDUSTRY OPERATIONS INSTRUCTORDepartment of Justice$10.5KSep 8, 2026Sep 19, 2026
15A00026FABP00436TRAINING INSTRUCTOR EXPLOSIVES SPECIALIST - LAW ENFORCEMENT/INDUSTRY OPERATIONS INSTRUCTORDepartment of Justice$10.0KAug 22, 2026Aug 29, 2026
15A00026FABP00428TRAINING INSTRUCTOR EXPLOSIVES SPECIALIST - LAW ENFORCEMENT/INDUSTRY OPERATIONS INSTRUCTORDepartment of Justice$8.5KJun 3, 2026Jun 13, 2026
15A00026PAQA00139INSTRUCTORDepartment of Justice$3.5KMay 17, 2026May 20, 2026
15A00026FABP00303CONTRACT SPECIALIST: EXERCISE SUPPORT SPECIALISTDepartment of Justice$14.0KApr 13, 2026May 2, 2026
15A00026FABP00234CONTRACT SPECIALIST: EXERCISE SUPPORT SPECIALISTDepartment of Justice$11.0KMar 15, 2026Mar 28, 2026
15A00026FABP00226CONTRACT SPECIALIST: EXERCISE SUPPORT SPECIALISTDepartment of Justice$8.0KMar 4, 2026Mar 14, 2026
15A00026FABP00129CONTRACT SPECIALIST: EXERCISE SUPPORT SPECIALISTDepartment of Justice$4.3KFeb 1, 2026Feb 7, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 25, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 31, 2020
Entity startAug 31, 2020

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and InstructionNot reported
611710 — Educational Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MATTHEW G ABOWDGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MATTHEW G ABOWDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
  • 611710 — Educational Support Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

TRUNKLINE CONSULTING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

GUNPOWDER TECHNOLOGIES INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
24 awards

SCHAUBLE & ASSOCIATES CONSULTING, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

MARTIN BLASTTECH, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

CT WILSON LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

JAGTIANI SHAJAHAN K

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit