Federal contractor profile

THE BIKE RACK, INC.

UEI PPD7JTV7CEW2CAGE 5ML76Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
THE BIKE RACK, INC.
Registered location
SAINT CHARLES, IL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
336991 — Motorcycle, Bicycle, and Parts Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Nov 13, 2025
Read company summary

THE BIKE RACK, INC. is associated with UEI PPD7JTV7CEW2 and CAGE 5ML76 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $54.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Motorcycle, Bicycle, and Parts Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336991 (Motorcycle, Bicycle, and Parts Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAINT CHARLES, IL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$54.5K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
THE BIKE RACK, INC.
UEI
PPD7JTV7CEW2
CAGE
5ML76
Registered address
2930 CAMPTON HILLS DR, SAINT CHARLES, IL, 60175, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
336991 — Motorcycle, Bicycle, and Parts Manufacturing
SAM activation
Feb 18, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 4, 2009
Entity start
Mar 1, 1973
SAM updated
Feb 18, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 16, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $54,466 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339113); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: MADELINE CROSSWIND XE HAND CYCLE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$54.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$18.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$36.3K
Change$-18.1K
Growth-50.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$54.5K4
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$54.5K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IL$42.2K3
MI$12.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$54.5K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C25526P0034MADELINE CROSSWIND XE HAND CYCLEDepartment of Veterans Affairs$18.2KNov 13, 2025Mar 31, 2026
36C25025P1393HANDCYCLE E-FORCE 3Department of Veterans Affairs$12.3KJul 16, 2025Aug 18, 2025
36C25225P0718BIKE AND RACKDepartment of Veterans Affairs$12.5KMay 13, 2025Jun 12, 2025
36C25025P0901ADAPTAVE HAND CYCLEDepartment of Veterans Affairs$11.5KMar 24, 2025Apr 24, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 18, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationAug 4, 2009
Entity startMar 1, 1973

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
336991 — Motorcycle, Bicycle, and Parts ManufacturingNot reported
336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
HAL HONEYMANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
HAL HONEYMANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 336991 — Motorcycle, Bicycle, and Parts Manufacturing
  • 336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 2340 — Motorcycles, Motor Scooters, and Bicycles
  • 7810 — Athletic and Sporting Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PRIDE MOBILITY PRODUCTS CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336991 — Motorcycle, Bicycle, and Parts Manufacturing, 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

RED ONE MEDICAL DEVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ERA HEALTH LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

WARRIOR SERVICE COMPANY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
16 awards

ANCHOR WERTHER LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

IMPROVEABILITY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit