Federal contractor profile

2 BLACKBERRY LANE OPERATIONS LLC

UEI PQFJSULWTR89CAGE 32HS6

Active

Overview

Legal name
2 BLACKBERRY LANE OPERATIONS LLC
Registered location
BENNINGTON, VT, USA
Primary NAICS
623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)
Latest award activity
Oct 3, 2024
Read company summary

2 BLACKBERRY LANE OPERATIONS LLC is associated with UEI PQFJSULWTR89 and CAGE 32HS6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $19.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 623110 (Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BENNINGTON, VT, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$19.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
2 BLACKBERRY LANE OPERATIONS LLC
UEI
PQFJSULWTR89
CAGE
32HS6
Registered address
2 BLACKBERRY LN, BENNINGTON, VT, 05201, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)
SAM activation
Oct 27, 2025
Initial registration
Oct 8, 2004
Entity start
Apr 1, 1999
SAM updated
Oct 27, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 23, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
VT, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $19,480 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities) (NAICS 623110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: EXPRESS REPORT: CNH Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$10.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$10.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$10.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
241-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 01 (36C241)$10.4K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Q402 — Nursing Home, Long-Term & Adult Day Care Services$10.4K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
36C24118G0031$10.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VT$10.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$10.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C24124K0202EXPRESS REPORT: CNHDepartment of Veterans Affairs$19.5KMar 1, 2024Sep 30, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 27, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationOct 8, 2004
Entity startApr 1, 1999
IndustryReported size status
623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KERRY ONORATOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KACEY CUTHBERTAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KERRY ONORATOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KACEY CUTHBERTAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ALEGENT CREIGHTON HEALTH

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

DIGNITY HEALTHCARE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

GUARDIAN ELDER CARE AT ALIQUIPPA, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RISON GH OPERATIONS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CRESTVIEW MANOR NURSING & REHABILITATION CENTER LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

FANNIN COUNTY HOSPITAL AUTHORITY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit