Overview
- Legal name
- RASAKTI INC
- Registered location
- SAINT-GERMAIN-DE-GRANTHAM, QC, CAN
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Apr 1, 2025
Read company summary
RASAKTI INC is associated with UEI PT1TFRLEK1U7 and CAGE 3AD21 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $219.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Overhead Traveling Crane, Hoist, and Monorail System Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332999 (All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAINT-GERMAIN-DE-GRANTHAM, QC, CAN.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- RASAKTI INC
- UEI
- PT1TFRLEK1U7
- CAGE
- 3AD21
- Registered address
- 148 RUE SYLVESTRE, SAINT-GERMAIN-DE-GRANTHAM, QC, J0C 1K0, CAN
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jul 14, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 5, 2022
- Entity start
- Dec 1, 1986
- SAM updated
- Jul 14, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 1, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Nov 30
- Place of incorporation
- CAN
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $219,360 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Overhead Traveling Crane, Hoist, and Monorail System Manufacturing (NAICS 333923); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: BUILD STAND Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $219.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $219.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVAIR WARFARE CTR AIRCRAFT DIV | $219.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333923 — Overhead Traveling Crane, Hoist, and Monorail System Manufacturing | $219.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 4920 — Aircraft Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment | $219.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $219.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $219.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $219.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6833525P0131BUILD STAND | Department of Defense | $219.4K | Apr 1, 2025 | Oct 1, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 14, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 5, 2022 |
| Entity start | Dec 1, 1986 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANOHARSINGH SEYAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MANOHARSINGH SEYAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit