Federal contractor profile
AMITY CONSTRUCTION CORP.
UEI PTVFD96PNCE7CAGE 8DRZ4
Overview
- Legal name
- AMITY CONSTRUCTION CORP.
- Also known as
- AMITY CONSTRUCTION CORP
- Registered location
- POUGHKEEPSIE, NY, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Feb 25, 2025
Read company summary
AMITY CONSTRUCTION CORP. is associated with UEI PTVFD96PNCE7 and CAGE 8DRZ4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $4.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Site Preparation Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238910 (Site Preparation Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists POUGHKEEPSIE, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AMITY CONSTRUCTION CORP.
- Doing business as
- AMITY CONSTRUCTION CORP
- UEI
- PTVFD96PNCE7
- CAGE
- 8DRZ4
- Registered address
- 130 SALT POINT TPKE, POUGHKEEPSIE, NY, 12603, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- SAM activation
- Jun 26, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 27, 2019
- Entity start
- Mar 30, 2005
- SAM updated
- Jun 26, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 24, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $4,385 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Site Preparation Contractors (NAICS 238910); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: RATIFICATION FOR VAMA WATER MAIN REPAIR Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $4.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $4.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NER SUPPLY MABO(45000) | $4.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | $4.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z2JZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS | $4.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $4.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $4.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $4.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140P4525P0006RATIFICATION FOR VAMA WATER MAIN REPAIR | Department of the Interior | $4.4K | Feb 25, 2025 | Feb 28, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 26, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 27, 2019 |
| Entity start | Mar 30, 2005 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEW THOMPSON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CARMEN PENCHI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit