Federal contractor profile

INSTRULINK LLC

UEI PUK2Z7SCLLU4CAGE 12Y31

E
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
INSTRULINK LLC
Registered location
PHOENIX, AZ, USA
Primary NAICS
221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities
Latest award activity
Aug 20, 2025
Read company summary

INSTRULINK LLC is associated with UEI PUK2Z7SCLLU4 and CAGE 12Y31 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $72.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Sewage Treatment Facilities. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 221320 (Sewage Treatment Facilities). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PHOENIX, AZ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$72.7K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
INSTRULINK LLC
UEI
PUK2Z7SCLLU4
CAGE
12Y31
Registered address
1018 E MORROW DR, PHOENIX, AZ, 85024, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities
SAM activation
Jun 4, 2025
Initial registration
May 30, 2025
Entity start
Nov 9, 2000
SAM updated
May 30, 2026
Registration expires
May 30, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AZ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $72,716 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Sewage Treatment Facilities (NAICS 221320); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ARSENIC MEDIA REPLACEMENT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$72.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$72.7K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$72.7K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WESTERN REGION$72.7K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities$72.7K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$72.7K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AZ$72.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$72.7K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140A1125P0047ARSENIC MEDIA REPLACEMENTDepartment of the Interior$72.7KJun 17, 2025Dec 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 30, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMay 30, 2025
Entity startNov 9, 2000

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
221320 — Sewage Treatment FacilitiesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
WILLIAM DOENGESGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRYAN DOENGESAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
WILLIAM DOENGESElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRYAN DOENGESAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

WATER PROFESSIONAL SERVICES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KLEAN-RITE SEPTIC TANK SERVICE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

VISION CONTRACTING INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MILLER ENVIRONMENTAL INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

STEVES SEPTIC SERVICE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PRO-PIPE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit