Federal contractor profile
LHM ADR LLC
UEI PV86DUXEJHX9CAGE 9Y6L1
Overview
- Legal name
- LHM ADR LLC
- Registered location
- AVONDALE, AZ, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 441110 — New Car Dealers
- Latest award activity
- Aug 26, 2025
Read company summary
LHM ADR LLC is associated with UEI PV86DUXEJHX9 and CAGE 9Y6L1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $8.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as General Automotive Repair. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 441110 (New Car Dealers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AVONDALE, AZ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 3, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- LHM ADR LLC
- UEI
- PV86DUXEJHX9
- CAGE
- 9Y6L1
- Registered address
- 10101 W PAPAGO FWY # 200, AVONDALE, AZ, 85323, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 441110 — New Car Dealers
- SAM activation
- May 14, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 18, 2024
- Entity start
- Jan 9, 2013
- SAM updated
- May 9, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 9, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AZ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $8,331 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include General Automotive Repair (NAICS 811111); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: AZ-CABEZA PRIETA NWR-VEHICLE REPAIR Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $8.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $8.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FWS, SAT TEAM 2 | $8.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811111 — General Automotive Repair | $8.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J023 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles | $8.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $8.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AZ | $8.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $8.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140FS225P0294AZ-CABEZA PRIETA NWR-VEHICLE REPAIR | Department of the Interior | $8.3K | Aug 26, 2025 | Sep 12, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 9, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 18, 2024 |
| Entity start | Jan 9, 2013 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 441110 — New Car Dealers | Not reported |
| 811111 — General Automotive Repair | Not reported |
| 811191 — Automotive Oil Change and Lubrication Shops | Not reported |
| 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEAGAN WAKELEY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MEAGAN WAKELEY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 441110 — New Car Dealers
- 811111 — General Automotive Repair
- 811191 — Automotive Oil Change and Lubrication Shops
- 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit