Federal contractor profile

LACY FOUNDRIES LLC

UEI PV9DK9D5UZ89CAGE 4JW26Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
LACY FOUNDRIES LLC
Registered location
BALTIMORE, MD, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
331513 — Steel Foundries (except Investment)
Latest award activity
Apr 2, 2025
Read company summary

LACY FOUNDRIES LLC is associated with UEI PV9DK9D5UZ89 and CAGE 4JW26 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $18.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Steel Foundries (except Investment). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 331513 (Steel Foundries (except Investment)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BALTIMORE, MD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$18.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
LACY FOUNDRIES LLC
UEI
PV9DK9D5UZ89
CAGE
4JW26
Registered address
6648 WALNUTWOOD CIR, BALTIMORE, MD, 21212, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
331513 — Steel Foundries (except Investment)
SAM activation
Feb 16, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 21, 2006
Entity start
Jan 1, 1865
SAM updated
Feb 16, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 12, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MD, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $18,462 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Steel Foundries (except Investment) (NAICS 331513); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: STEEL CASTINGS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$18.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$18.5K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Homeland Security$18.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SFLC PROCUREMENT BRANCH 3(00040)$18.5K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
331513 — Steel Foundries (except Investment)$18.5K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$18.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$18.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$18.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70Z04025P60638Y00STEEL CASTINGSDepartment of Homeland Security$18.5KApr 2, 2025Jul 11, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 16, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationSep 21, 2006
Entity startJan 1, 1865

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
331511 — Iron FoundriesNot reported
331512 — Steel Investment FoundriesNot reported
331513 — Steel Foundries (except Investment)Not reported
331523 — Nonferrous Metal Die-Casting FoundriesNot reported
331524 — Aluminum Foundries (except Die-Casting)Not reported
331529 — Other Nonferrous Metal Foundries (except Die-Casting)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOSEPH J LACYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOSEPH J LACYAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOSEPH J LACYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOSEPH J LACYAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 331511 — Iron Foundries
  • 331512 — Steel Investment Foundries
  • 331513 — Steel Foundries (except Investment)
  • 331523 — Nonferrous Metal Die-Casting Foundries
  • 331524 — Aluminum Foundries (except Die-Casting)
  • 331529 — Other Nonferrous Metal Foundries (except Die-Casting)
Registered products and services
  • 9450 — Nonmetallic Scrap, Except Textile

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

GFS SUPPLY & SERVICES COMPANY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331513 — Steel Foundries (except Investment); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit