Overview
- Legal name
- EAST CORE, K.K.
- Registered location
- SENDAI, JPN
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- May 20, 2026
Read company summary
EAST CORE, K.K. is associated with UEI PYBXFEQQFQY6 and CAGE JSC55 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $196.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance; Flooring Contractors; Textile Bag and Canvas Mills. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423810 (Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SENDAI, JPN.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- EAST CORE, K.K.
- UEI
- PYBXFEQQFQY6
- CAGE
- JSC55
- Registered address
- 1-5-16, ICHIBANCHO, AOBA-KU, SENDAI, JPN
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Jul 17, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 17, 2008
- Entity start
- Dec 1, 2003
- SAM updated
- Jul 17, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 16, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Aug 31
- Place of incorporation
- JPN
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $196,152 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811490); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: YOKOSUKA TTS MAINTENANCE SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $177.0K |
| Change | $-177.0K |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $177.0K | 5 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR YOKOSUKA | $106.3K | 4 |
| DOD EDUCATION ACTIVITY | $70.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance | $91.4K | 1 |
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | $70.7K | 1 |
| 532289 — All Other Consumer Goods Rental | $14.9K | 2 |
| 314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills | $0 | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $177.0K | 5 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $177.0K | 5 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $177.0K | 5 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6264925PB164YOKOSUKA TTS MAINTENANCE SERVICES | Department of Defense | $91.4K | Sep 29, 2025 | Jun 30, 2026 |
| HE125425PE050YOKOSUKA PRIMARY SCHOOL FLOORING REPLACEMENT | Department of Defense | $70.7K | Aug 29, 2025 | Sep 26, 2025 |
| N6264924P0186VINYL TENT AND CEILING MOUNTED AC | Department of Defense | $19.2K | Sep 19, 2024 | Nov 5, 2024 |
| N6264925PB043RENTAL OF TENT, CARPET, HEATING FANS | Department of Defense | $14.9K | Jan 14, 2025 | Jan 16, 2025 |
| N6264925PB035TENT AND RED CARPET LEASE | Department of Defense | $0 | Dec 19, 2024 | Dec 20, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 17, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 17, 2008 |
| Entity start | Dec 1, 2003 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423930 — Recyclable Material Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATSUSHI SASAKI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ATSUSHI SASAKI | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ATSUSHI SASAKI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ATSUSHI SASAKI | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
- 423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423930 — Recyclable Material Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit