Federal contractor profile

C LIVINGSTONE LLC

UEI PYKREMB27JR7CAGE 01A82

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
C LIVINGSTONE LLC
Registered location
PHOENIX, AZ, USA
Primary NAICS
812990 — All Other Personal Services
Latest award activity
Jun 8, 2026
Read company summary

C LIVINGSTONE LLC is associated with UEI PYKREMB27JR7 and CAGE 01A82 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 10 prime awards totaling $91.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Personal Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 812990 (All Other Personal Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PHOENIX, AZ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$91.0K
Prime awards10
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
C LIVINGSTONE LLC
UEI
PYKREMB27JR7
CAGE
01A82
Registered address
426 E MCLELLAN BLVD, PHOENIX, AZ, 85012, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
812990 — All Other Personal Services
SAM activation
Jun 15, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 9, 2024
Entity start
Aug 28, 2024
SAM updated
Jun 15, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 14, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 25
Place of incorporation
AZ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 10 awards and $91,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Personal Services (NAICS 812990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: INSTRUCTOR Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$91.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 10 of 10 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$91.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$91.0K10
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ATF | ACQUISITIONS MANAGEMENT DIVISION$91.0K10
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
812990 — All Other Personal Services$91.0K10
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R499 — Other Professional Services$91.0K10
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
15A00025AAQA00251$91.0K10
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AL$91.0K10
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$91.0K10

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15A00026FABP00444INSTRUCTORDepartment of Justice$10.0KSep 8, 2026Sep 19, 2026
15A00026FABP00406INSTRUCTORDepartment of Justice$8.0KJul 15, 2026Jul 25, 2026
15A00026FABP00399INSTRUCTORDepartment of Justice$10.0KJun 2, 2026Jun 13, 2026
15A00026FABP00305INSTRUCTORDepartment of Justice$15.0KSep 9, 2025Sep 8, 2026
15A00026FABP00236INSTRUCTORDepartment of Justice$11.0KMar 15, 2026Mar 28, 2026
15A00026FABP00228INSTRUCTORDepartment of Justice$8.0KMar 4, 2026Mar 14, 2026
15A00026FABP00131INSTRUCTORDepartment of Justice$4.5KFeb 1, 2026Feb 7, 2026
15A00026FABP00137INSTRUCTORDepartment of Justice$8.5KFeb 18, 2026Feb 28, 2026
15A00026FABP00085INSTRUCTORDepartment of Justice$8.5KJan 21, 2026Jan 31, 2026
15A00026FABP00044INSTRUCTORSDepartment of Justice$7.5KDec 3, 2025Dec 13, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 15, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 9, 2024
Entity startAug 28, 2024

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
812990 — All Other Personal ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CHRISTOPHER LIVINGSTONEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRISTOPHER LIVINGSTONEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 812990 — All Other Personal Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ETL SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812990 — All Other Personal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

YODICE, ALEXANDER

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812990 — All Other Personal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PIVOT SPORTS GLOBAL LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812990 — All Other Personal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EDWARD MAYO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812990 — All Other Personal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

GONZALES MODULAR SYSTEM

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812990 — All Other Personal Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GAINOR ESQ CARL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812990 — All Other Personal Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit