Federal contractor profile

PAY DIRT LLC

UEI PZRGLBX62EB3CAGE 9KDX6Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
PAY DIRT LLC
Registered location
CLARKSVILLE, TN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
711320 — Promoters of Performing Arts, Sports, and Similar Events without Facilities
Latest award activity
Aug 25, 2025
Read company summary

PAY DIRT LLC is associated with UEI PZRGLBX62EB3 and CAGE 9KDX6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $69.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Advertising Agencies. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 711320 (Promoters of Performing Arts, Sports, and Similar Events without Facilities). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CLARKSVILLE, TN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$69.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PAY DIRT LLC
UEI
PZRGLBX62EB3
CAGE
9KDX6
Registered address
1717 MERRITT DRIVE, CLARKSVILLE, TN, 37043, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
711320 — Promoters of Performing Arts, Sports, and Similar Events without Facilities
SAM activation
May 13, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 7, 2023
Entity start
Jan 1, 2023
SAM updated
May 13, 2026
Registration expires
May 11, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
TN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $69,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Advertising Agencies (NAICS 541810); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: BASE YEAR: MARKETING MATERIALS-RING Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$21.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$21.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$21.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W7N1 USPFO ACTIVITY TN ARNG$21.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541810 — Advertising Agencies$21.0K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
M1AB — OPERATION OF CONFERENCE SPACE AND FACILITIES$21.0K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$21.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TN$21.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$21.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912L723P0023BASE YEAR: MARKETING MATERIALS-RINGDepartment of Defense$69.0KAug 18, 2023Aug 31, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 13, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMar 7, 2023
Entity startJan 1, 2023

Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
711320 — Promoters of Performing Arts, Sports, and Similar Events without FacilitiesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JEFFREY HOBBSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JEFFREY HOBBSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 711320 — Promoters of Performing Arts, Sports, and Similar Events without Facilities

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

EVENT SOURCE PROFESSIONALS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541810 — Advertising Agencies; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LAVENDER MEDIA, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541810 — Advertising Agencies; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DIAMOND EYES ENTERPRISES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541810 — Advertising Agencies; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NATIONAL COLLEGE RESOURCES FOUNDATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541810 — Advertising Agencies; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

YULIA SERGIIVNA KEDA, FOP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541810 — Advertising Agencies; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

COLORADO SPRINGS CITY GOVERNMENT

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541810 — Advertising Agencies; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit