Overview
- Legal name
- HSG, LLC
- Registered location
- SWANSBORO, NC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills
- Latest award activity
- Feb 5, 2026
Read company summary
HSG, LLC is associated with UEI Q39LE56N2343 and CAGE 3DD68 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $809.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing; All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 314999 (All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SWANSBORO, NC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- HSG, LLC
- UEI
- Q39LE56N2343
- CAGE
- 3DD68
- Registered address
- 87 OLD HAMMOCK RD, SWANSBORO, NC, 28584, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills
- SAM activation
- Nov 24, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 29, 2003
- Entity start
- Sep 1, 1999
- SAM updated
- Nov 24, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 20, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $809,405 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing (NAICS 315990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: JIOP MODULAR DRONE CASES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $19.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $809.4K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| COMMANDER | $789.5K | 1 |
| 0419 AQ HQ CONTRACTING SUP | $19.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing | $789.5K | 1 |
| 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills | $19.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8465 — Individual Equipment | $789.5K | 1 |
| AC11 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE - MILITARY; BASIC RESEARCH | $19.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| M6785419D1598 | $789.5K | 1 |
| Unclassified | $19.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NC | $809.4K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $789.5K | 1 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $19.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W51H7226PA001JIOP MODULAR DRONE CASES | Department of Defense | $19.9K | Feb 5, 2026 | Apr 6, 2026 |
| M6785421F1847RIFLE MAG POUCH - PRODUCTION | Department of Defense | $789.5K | Feb 10, 2021 | Aug 21, 2021 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 24, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 29, 2003 |
| Entity start | Sep 1, 1999 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills | Not reported |
| 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 459130 — Sewing, Needlework, and Piece Goods Retailers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLISON S MITCHUM | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ALLISON S MITCHUM | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ALLISON S MITCHUM | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ALLISON S MITCHUM | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills
- 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing
- 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 459130 — Sewing, Needlework, and Piece Goods Retailers
Registered products and services
- 5342 — Hardware, Weapon System
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit