Overview
- Legal name
- BARRDAY CORP
- Registered location
- CHARLOTTE, NC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 313210 — Broadwoven Fabric Mills
- Latest award activity
- Sep 16, 2025
Read company summary
BARRDAY CORP is associated with UEI Q4SPQ73N1QL7 and CAGE 1VW32 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $106.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Broadwoven Fabric Mills. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 313210 (Broadwoven Fabric Mills). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHARLOTTE, NC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BARRDAY CORP
- UEI
- Q4SPQ73N1QL7
- CAGE
- 1VW32
- Registered address
- 1450 W POINTE DR STE A, CHARLOTTE, NC, 28214, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 313210 — Broadwoven Fabric Mills
- SAM activation
- Mar 23, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 27, 2001
- Entity start
- May 30, 2000
- SAM updated
- Mar 23, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 19, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $106,445 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Broadwoven Fabric Mills (NAICS 313210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: A901 ZYLON AS 1100 DTEX 1X1 50IN SC Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $106.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $106.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| HQ USSOCOM | $106.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 313210 — Broadwoven Fabric Mills | $106.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 9330 — Plastics Fabricated Materials | $106.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $106.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NC | $106.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $106.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H9240225P0002A901 ZYLON AS 1100 DTEX 1X1 50IN SC | Department of Defense | $106.4K | Feb 12, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 23, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 27, 2001 |
| Entity start | May 30, 2000 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 313210 — Broadwoven Fabric Mills | Not reported |
| 313320 — Fabric Coating Mills | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD CAIN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STACI MOORE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 313210 — Broadwoven Fabric Mills
- 313320 — Fabric Coating Mills
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit