Federal contractor profile

AEROCONTROLEX GROUP, INC.

UEI Q7CGW8NCRGJ6CAGE 81833

Active

Overview

Legal name
AEROCONTROLEX GROUP, INC.
Registered location
CLEVELAND, OH, USA
Primary NAICS
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 11, 2026
Read company summary

AEROCONTROLEX GROUP, INC. is associated with UEI Q7CGW8NCRGJ6 and CAGE 81833 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 128 prime awards totaling $31.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Turbine and Turbine Generator Set Units Manufacturing; Industrial Valve Manufacturing; Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336413 (Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CLEVELAND, OH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$31.8M
Prime awards128
Awards with future end dates21
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AEROCONTROLEX GROUP, INC.
UEI
Q7CGW8NCRGJ6
CAGE
81833
Registered address
4223 MONTICELLO BLVD, CLEVELAND, OH, 44121, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Apr 16, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 26, 2002
Entity start
Oct 1, 1993
SAM updated
Apr 16, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 14, 2027
Fiscal year end
Sep 30
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 128 awards and $31,759,542 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Turbine and Turbine Generator Set Units Manufacturing (NAICS 333611); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512174185!SEAL,PISTON RING Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$16.8M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 128 of 128 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$9.4M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$5.4M
Change$4.1M
Growth+75.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$16.8M128
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPE4AX18D9442$9.9M68
Unclassified$6.9M58
SPRRA221D0004$15.9K1
SPE4A716D0030$-48.6K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OH$16.9M127
SC$-48.6K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$9.9M70
NO SET ASIDE USED.$6.9M58

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7L326P43738512174185!SEAL,PISTON RINGDepartment of Defense$6.8KJun 11, 2026Oct 9, 2026
SPE7MC26P24368512085020!VALVE,CHECKDepartment of Defense$33.0KMay 7, 2026Dec 10, 2026
SPE4A526F48988511984362!BRACKET,MOUNTINGDepartment of Defense$26.4KApr 30, 2026Aug 28, 2026
SPE4A626P44758511734904!WASHER,FLATDepartment of Defense$9.5KNov 14, 2025Jul 15, 2026
SPE7L126P58338512022879! VALVE ASSEMBLYDepartment of Defense$97.5KApr 9, 2026Nov 5, 2026
SPE4A526F48928511984068!VALVE,REGULATORDepartment of Defense$55.5KMar 26, 2026Jul 24, 2026
SPE4A526F48948511984281!SWITCHDepartment of Defense$155.0KMar 26, 2026Jun 29, 2026
SPE4A526F48998511984363!SWITCH,PRESSUREDepartment of Defense$68.6KMar 26, 2026Sep 22, 2026
SPE7MC26P14328511884278!VALVE,LIFT-CHECKDepartment of Defense$45.0KJan 28, 2026Nov 12, 2026
SPE7M326P08268512000552!COUPLING HALF,QUICKDepartment of Defense$77.3KMar 25, 2026Jan 6, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

HOUSING PUMP
Department of Defense$3.6M obligationsEnds Nov 30, 202645% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 16, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 26, 2002
Entity startOct 1, 1993
IndustryReported size status
332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting ManufacturingNot reported
333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor ManufacturingNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ERIC THOZESKIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MIA PETRONEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AFP SALES TEAMAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing
  • 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

AAR SUPPLY CHAIN, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing, 333611 — Turbine and Turbine Generator Set Units Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
113 awards

SIKORSKY AIRCRAFT CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
64 awards

TATE ANDALE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AMERICAN DIVING SUPPLY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333611 — Turbine and Turbine Generator Set Units Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GIGLI ENTERPRISES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333611 — Turbine and Turbine Generator Set Units Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

RAYTHEON COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333611 — Turbine and Turbine Generator Set Units Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit