Federal contractor profile

CLIFF HOUSE LLC

UEI Q8F7D3PTLHS7CAGE 4WYG4

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CLIFF HOUSE LLC
Registered location
STILWELL, KS, USA
Primary NAICS
524128 — Other Direct Insurance (except Life, Health, and Medical) Carriers
Latest award activity
Jun 8, 2026
Read company summary

CLIFF HOUSE LLC is associated with UEI Q8F7D3PTLHS7 and CAGE 4WYG4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $34.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 524128 (Other Direct Insurance (except Life, Health, and Medical) Carriers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists STILWELL, KS, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$34.4K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CLIFF HOUSE LLC
UEI
Q8F7D3PTLHS7
CAGE
4WYG4
Registered address
7740 BLACK BOB DR, STILWELL, KS, 66085, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
524128 — Other Direct Insurance (except Life, Health, and Medical) Carriers
SAM activation
Dec 24, 2025
Initial registration
Oct 20, 2018
Entity start
Dec 7, 2016
SAM updated
Dec 24, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 22, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
KS, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $34,363 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services (NAICS 541990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: EXPERT REVIEW FOR 508 (H) DATE FRUIT TO BE COMPLETED BY LEWAYNE JANSONIUS AKA CLIFFHOUSE FOR REVIEW FOR RMA MEETING OF THE FCIC BOARD OF DIRECTORS IN AUGUST 2026. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$34.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$17.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$16.9K
Change$582
Growth+3.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$34.4K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FPAC BUS CNTR-ACQ DIV-PCARD SEC$34.4K2
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
G008 — Other Government Insurance Programs$34.4K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
12FPC123A0023$34.4K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
KS$34.4K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$34.4K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
12FPCP26F0016EXPERT REVIEW FOR 508 (H) DATE FRUIT TO BE COMPLETED BY LEWAYNE JANSONIUS AKA CLIFFHOUSE FOR REVIEW FOR RMA MEETING OF THE FCIC BOARD OF DIRECTORS IN AUGUST 2026.Department of Agriculture$17.5KJun 5, 2026Jul 31, 2026
12FPCP25F0095EXPERT REVIEW OF CONFIDENTIAL SUBMISSION 0136 FOR THE FCIC BOARD OF DIRECTORSDepartment of Agriculture$16.9KSep 4, 2025Nov 4, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 24, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 20, 2018
Entity startDec 7, 2016

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
524128 — Other Direct Insurance (except Life, Health, and Medical) CarriersNot reported
541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and HumanitiesNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
LEWAYNE JANSONIUSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LEWAYNE JANSONIUSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 524128 — Other Direct Insurance (except Life, Health, and Medical) Carriers
  • 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CRYOGENETICS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THOMAS SCIENTIFIC, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RAIN & HAIL LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

LUNDINE RONALD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

GLOBAL LIFE SCIENCES SOLUTIONS USA LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit