Federal contractor profile

AVANTI DATA PRODUCTS CORPORATION

UEI Q8F8K249WPH6CAGE 5RFJ8Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
AVANTI DATA PRODUCTS CORPORATION
Also known as
AVANTI DATA PRODUCTS CORP
Registered location
SPRING PARK, MN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Sep 30, 2025
Read company summary

AVANTI DATA PRODUCTS CORPORATION is associated with UEI Q8F8K249WPH6 and CAGE 5RFJ8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $1.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423430 (Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SPRING PARK, MN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.9K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AVANTI DATA PRODUCTS CORPORATION
Doing business as
AVANTI DATA PRODUCTS CORP
UEI
Q8F8K249WPH6
CAGE
5RFJ8
Registered address
4140 SHORELINE DR STE A, SPRING PARK, MN, 55384, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Apr 13, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 14, 2009
Entity start
May 1, 2008
SAM updated
Apr 13, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 9, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $1,900 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing (NAICS 335931); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SERVER,AUTOMATIC DA Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.9K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$1.9K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH$1.9K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing$1.9K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.9K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MN$1.9K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$1.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0010425PXC99SERVER,AUTOMATIC DADepartment of Defense$1.9KSep 30, 2025Nov 14, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 13, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationOct 14, 2009
Entity startMay 1, 2008

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KEVIN SOULEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KEVIN SOULEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

OBSIDIAN ENTERPRISES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WINDWARD ENTERPRISES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INDEECO LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

REV-CAP COMPANY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

GAFFEL EQUIPMENT

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

III WILLIAMS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit