Overview
- Legal name
- 4CAST INC.
- Also known as
- 4CAST INC
- Registered location
- PRINCETON, NJ, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 516210 — Media Streaming Distribution Services, Social Networks, and Other Media Networks and Content Providers
- Latest award activity
- Aug 18, 2025
Read company summary
4CAST INC. is associated with UEI Q8H9NRWY1K75 and CAGE 7QVK2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $139.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Social Security Administration. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 516210 (Media Streaming Distribution Services, Social Networks, and Other Media Networks and Content Providers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PRINCETON, NJ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- 4CAST INC.
- Doing business as
- 4CAST INC
- UEI
- Q8H9NRWY1K75
- CAGE
- 7QVK2
- Registered address
- 506 CARNEGIE CTR STE 400, PRINCETON, NJ, 08540, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 516210 — Media Streaming Distribution Services, Social Networks, and Other Media Networks and Content Providers
- SAM activation
- Sep 11, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 13, 2016
- Entity start
- Jul 11, 1997
- SAM updated
- Sep 11, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 9, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $138,952 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include 519190 (NAICS 519190); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: RGE MONITOR - 4 CAST - DIGITAL LIBRARY SUBSCRIPTION Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Social Security Administration | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SSA OFC OF ACQUISITION GRANTS | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 519190 | $0 | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28321320P00050098RGE MONITOR - 4 CAST - DIGITAL LIBRARY SUBSCRIPTION | Social Security Administration | $139.0K | Jun 26, 2020 | Sep 15, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 11, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 13, 2016 |
| Entity start | Jul 11, 1997 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 516210 — Media Streaming Distribution Services, Social Networks, and Other Media Networks and Content Providers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH FABUNMI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOSEPH FABUNMI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOSEPH FABUNMI | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 516210 — Media Streaming Distribution Services, Social Networks, and Other Media Networks and Content Providers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit