Overview
- Legal name
- CLARITY TELECOM, LLC
- Also known as
- BLUEPEAK FIBER
- Registered location
- DENVER, CO, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 517111 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers
- Latest award activity
- Oct 9, 2025
Read company summary
CLARITY TELECOM, LLC is associated with UEI Q93DJPVUS3B2 and CAGE 7D7F4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $24.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Regulation and Administration of Communications, Electric, Gas, and Other Utilities. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 517111 (Wired Telecommunications Carriers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DENVER, CO, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CLARITY TELECOM, LLC
- Doing business as
- BLUEPEAK FIBER
- UEI
- Q93DJPVUS3B2
- CAGE
- 7D7F4
- Registered address
- 4600 S ULSTER ST STE 1300, DENVER, CO, 80237, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 517111 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers
- SAM activation
- Jan 23, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 5, 2015
- Entity start
- Apr 11, 2013
- SAM updated
- Jan 23, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 23, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $24,944 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Regulation and Administration of Communications, Electric, Gas, and Other Utilities (NAICS 926130); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FY 24 P1 BLUEPEAK LOCAL PHONE SERVICE - FOR OCTOBER 2024 - SEPTEMBER 2025. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-4 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $12.9K |
| Change | $-12.9K |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $12.9K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FPC YANKTON | $12.9K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 926130 — Regulation and Administration of Communications, Electric, Gas, and Other Utilities | $12.9K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| M2AA — Husbanding Services—Communications Services | $12.9K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $12.9K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CO | $12.9K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $12.9K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15B41625P00000009FY 24 P1 BLUEPEAK LOCAL PHONE SERVICE - FOR OCTOBER 2024 - SEPTEMBER 2025. | Department of Justice | $13.1K | Oct 1, 2024 | Sep 30, 2025 |
| 15B41624P00000024FY 24 P1 BLUEPEAK LOCAL PHONE SERVICE - FOR OCTOBER 2023 - SEPTEMBER 2024. | Department of Justice | $11.9K | Oct 1, 2023 | Oct 23, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 23, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 5, 2015 |
| Entity start | Apr 11, 2013 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 516120 — Television Broadcasting Stations | Not reported |
| 517111 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRANDY ROSELAND | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRANDY ROSELAND | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CAROLYN MCCARTHY | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 516120 — Television Broadcasting Stations
- 517111 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit