Federal contractor profile
WINTOO CO.,LTD
UEI Q9MCELFL3ZP8CAGE 965PF
Overview
- Legal name
- WINTOO CO.,LTD
- Registered location
- DAEGU, KOR
- Primary NAICS
- 337920 — Blind and Shade Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Sep 1, 2025
Read company summary
WINTOO CO.,LTD is associated with UEI Q9MCELFL3ZP8 and CAGE 965PF in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $45.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Blind and Shade Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 337920 (Blind and Shade Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DAEGU, KOR.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- WINTOO CO.,LTD
- UEI
- Q9MCELFL3ZP8
- CAGE
- 965PF
- Registered address
- 45 SEONGSEOGONGDANBUK-RO 59-GIL, DALSEO-GU, DAEGU, 42703, KOR
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 337920 — Blind and Shade Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Aug 25, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 23, 2025
- Entity start
- May 1, 2018
- SAM updated
- Feb 24, 2026
- Registration expires
- Aug 23, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $45,282 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Blind and Shade Manufacturing (NAICS 337920); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CORDLESS WINDOW BLIND TYPE FH 2300 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $45.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $45.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR YOKOSUKA | $45.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 337920 — Blind and Shade Manufacturing | $45.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7230 — Draperies, Awnings, and Shades | $45.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $45.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $45.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $45.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6264925PK013CORDLESS WINDOW BLIND TYPE FH 2300 | Department of Defense | $45.3K | Sep 1, 2025 | Oct 28, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 24, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 23, 2025 |
| Entity start | May 1, 2018 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 337920 — Blind and Shade Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHI WOON KANG | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHI WOON KANG | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 337920 — Blind and Shade Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit