Federal contractor profile

INTRIK LLC

UEI QANPWEMM5CU6CAGE 9X1H1Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
INTRIK LLC
Also known as
INTRIK LLC
Registered location
ORLANDO, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
Latest award activity
Aug 13, 2025
Read company summary

INTRIK LLC is associated with UEI QANPWEMM5CU6 and CAGE 9X1H1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $49.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Specialty Trade Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541611 (Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ORLANDO, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$49.3K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
INTRIK LLC
Doing business as
INTRIK LLC
UEI
QANPWEMM5CU6
CAGE
9X1H1
Registered address
13527 MADISON DOCK RD, ORLANDO, FL, 32828, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
SAM activation
Apr 21, 2026
Initial registration
May 22, 2024
Entity start
Jan 24, 2023
SAM updated
Apr 21, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 13, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $49,303 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Specialty Trade Contractors (NAICS 238990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CONTRACT PM SERVICE SWIMMING POOL AND FOUNTAINS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$49.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$49.3K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$49.3K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AMERICAN CONSULATE JEDDAH$49.3K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors$49.3K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$49.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$49.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$49.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19SA4025C0004CONTRACT PM SERVICE SWIMMING POOL AND FOUNTAINSDepartment of State$49.3KAug 13, 2025Aug 31, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 21, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMay 22, 2024
Entity startJan 24, 2023

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
221111 — Hydroelectric Power GenerationNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
332323 — Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work ManufacturingNot reported
485991 — Special Needs TransportationNot reported
492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery ServicesNot reported
517111 — Wired Telecommunications CarriersNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
561790 — Other Services to Buildings and DwellingsNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
NAGLA HAMIDGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NAGLA HAMIDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 221111 — Hydroelectric Power Generation
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 332323 — Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work Manufacturing
  • 485991 — Special Needs Transportation
  • 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services
  • 517111 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

HABITEK S.R.L.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
36 awards

NATIONAL CAPITAL FLAG COMPANY, INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

LM SERVICOS EM CONSTRUCOES LTDA.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JT SQUARE PTE. LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FLUID SOLUTIONS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit