Federal contractor profile

ISLAND CERTS CORPORATION

UEI QB1KKG2F5N93CAGE 7BCW4Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ISLAND CERTS CORPORATION
Registered location
BARRIGADA, GU, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
Latest award activity
Aug 27, 2026
Read company summary

ISLAND CERTS CORPORATION is associated with UEI QB1KKG2F5N93 and CAGE 7BCW4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 21 prime awards totaling $1.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance; Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238990 (All Other Specialty Trade Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BARRIGADA, GU, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.1M
Prime awards21
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration
Not available

Why this customer concentration

Detailed agency totals are not available in this stored profile.

Largest positive coded-agency total ÷ all positive coded-agency totals × 100

Missing data is shown as unavailable.

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Sep 28, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ISLAND CERTS CORPORATION
UEI
QB1KKG2F5N93
CAGE
7BCW4
Registered address
357 TUN PERDO MARIA BENAVENTE STREET, BARRIGADA, GU, 96913, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
SAM activation
Jan 6, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 10, 2022
Entity start
Oct 28, 2014
SAM updated
Jan 6, 2026
Registration expires
Dec 29, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
GU, USA

View SAM.gov source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Transaction history is not available in the loaded data. Annual funding is not estimated from current award totals.

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70Z03426PHONO0171BASE GUAM HEAVY EQUIPMENT WEIGHT TESTINGDepartment of Homeland Security$7.8KJun 24, 2026Jul 23, 2026
N3220526P5138IN ACCORDANCE WITH REFERENCES (A) AND (B), CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ORDNANCE HANDLING EQUIPMENT (OHE) SAFETY RECERTIFICATION SERVICES IN SUPPORT OF THE USNS TIPPECANOE IN GUAMDepartment of Defense$20.3KMay 8, 2026Jul 6, 2026
N3220526P5121PROVIDE ORDNANCE HANDLING EQUIPMENT (OHE) SAFETY RECERTIFICATION SERVICES IN SUPPORT OF THE USNS CESAR CHAVEZ IN GUAM FROM 20 APR 2026 THROUGH 06 JUL 2026Department of Defense$32.0KApr 18, 2026Jul 6, 2026
N3220526P5076AMELIA EARHEART OHE RECERT FISCAL YEAR 2026Department of Defense$87.6KFeb 27, 2026May 18, 2026
N3220526P0030CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ORDNANCE HANDLING EQUIPMENT (OHE) SAFETY RECERTIFICATION SERVICES IN SUPPORT OF THE USNS CHARLES DREWDepartment of Defense$37.9KMar 11, 2026May 25, 2026
FA524026F0001COMPREHENSIVE VTE MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, AND CERTIFICATION SERVICES.Department of Defense$109.9KOct 20, 2025Oct 19, 2026
N3220526P0011IN ACCORDANCE WITH REFERENCES (A) AND (B), CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ORDNANCE HANDLING EQUIPMENT (OHE) SAFETY RECERTIFICATION SERVICES IN SUPPORT OF THE USNS ALAN SHEPARD IN GUAMDepartment of Defense$12.7KFeb 5, 2026Mar 30, 2026
FA524023D0001COMPREHENSIVE VTE MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, AND CERTIFICATION SERVICES.Department of Defense$571.5KOct 20, 2022Not available
N3220525P2037USNS CHARLES DREW OHE RECERTIFICATION FISCAL YEAR 2025Department of Defense$43.6KMar 18, 2025Sep 15, 2025
N3220525P2302USNS RICHARD E. BYRD, OHE SOR. OHE DEPOTDepartment of Defense$18.2KMay 1, 2025Sep 30, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

734AMS JLG MAINTENANCE CONTRACT
Department of Defense$27.0K obligationsEnds May 2, 2027
Recompete signal 40/100

Why this recompete signal

The original per-signal inputs are unavailable in this stored profile.

Stored score: 40/100

The award detail page links to the underlying source record.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 6, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 10, 2022
Entity startOct 28, 2014
SBA Certified Hub Zone FirmExpired

Expires Dec 26, 2024

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant WholesalersNot reported
541350 — Building Inspection ServicesNot reported
541380 — Testing Laboratories and ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
611519 — Other Technical and Trade SchoolsNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
NANCY BARNHOUSEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NANCY BARNHOUSEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
  • 541350 — Building Inspection Services
  • 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
  • 3940 — Blocks, Tackle, Rigging, and Slings
  • 3950 — Winches, Hoists, Cranes, and Derricks
  • H236 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Special Industry Machinery

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PHILLIPS CORPORATION

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
116 awards

SCHINDLER ELEVATOR CORPORATION

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
115 awards

C2G, LTD CO.

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
107 awards

VITAL LINK, INC.

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
72 awards

LUPP FACILITY MANAGEMENT GMBH

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
65 awards

SANDHILLS UTILITY SERVICES, LLC

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
60 awards

BROWN POINT FACILITY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS, LLC

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
57 awards

MECHANICAL RESOURCES INCORPORATED

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
55 awards

About ISLAND CERTS CORPORATION

What products and services appear in its federal awards?

Recorded award industries: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance; 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance.

Recorded products and services: J035 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Service and Trade Equipment; H239 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Materials Handling Equipment; J039 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Materials Handling Equipment.

Examples from recent award records:

These records describe federal award work, not every company capability. Review the award evidence.

Where is the company registered?

357 TUN PERDO MARIA BENAVENTE STREET, BARRIGADA, Guam 96913, United States

Registered location from SAM.gov; award performance locations may differ.

Explore related contractor directories

Browse companies by registered location, primary registered industry, or federal customer.

Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

No official subaward rows are loaded, so Acorn does not claim known teaming relationships.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit