Federal contractor profile
PENGUIN SOLUTIONS (HIGH RELIABILITY) LLC
UEI QBMMXKXF7L81CAGE 6ZH71
Overview
- Legal name
- PENGUIN SOLUTIONS (HIGH RELIABILITY) LLC
- Registered location
- NEWARK, CA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 334112 — Computer Storage Device Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Sep 4, 2025
Read company summary
PENGUIN SOLUTIONS (HIGH RELIABILITY) LLC is associated with UEI QBMMXKXF7L81 and CAGE 6ZH71 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $34.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Computer Storage Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334112 (Computer Storage Device Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEWARK, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PENGUIN SOLUTIONS (HIGH RELIABILITY) LLC
- UEI
- QBMMXKXF7L81
- CAGE
- 6ZH71
- Registered address
- 39870 EUREKA DR, NEWARK, CA, 94560, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334112 — Computer Storage Device Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Mar 12, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 6, 2013
- Entity start
- Aug 22, 2013
- SAM updated
- Mar 12, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 27, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Aug 29
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $34,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Computer Storage Device Manufacturing (NAICS 334112); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PURCHASE OF REMOVEABLE STORAGE MODULE FOR PMA-262 TRITON Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $34.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $34.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NSWC CRANE | $34.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334112 — Computer Storage Device Manufacturing | $34.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5998 — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies; Boards, Cards, and Associated Hardware | $34.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $34.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $34.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $34.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0016425PJ645PURCHASE OF REMOVEABLE STORAGE MODULE FOR PMA-262 TRITON | Department of Defense | $34.0K | Sep 4, 2025 | Jan 10, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 12, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 6, 2013 |
| Entity start | Aug 22, 2013 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334112 — Computer Storage Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE PURSELL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL GUZZO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334112 — Computer Storage Device Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit