Overview
- Legal name
- CN-SEAMLESS INC
- Registered location
- RALEIGH, NC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Sep 15, 2025
Read company summary
CN-SEAMLESS INC is associated with UEI QCEHN1XNVMQ3 and CAGE 9TZ12 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $74.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing; Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333517 (Machine Tool Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RALEIGH, NC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CN-SEAMLESS INC
- UEI
- QCEHN1XNVMQ3
- CAGE
- 9TZ12
- Registered address
- 3200 LAKE WOODARD DR STE 105, RALEIGH, NC, 27604, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Apr 28, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 24, 2024
- Entity start
- Sep 6, 2022
- SAM updated
- Apr 28, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 17, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $74,887 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 333992); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: N4215851410425 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $74.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $74.9K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA MARITIME - NORFOLK | $54.0K | 1 |
| DLA MARITIME - PEARL HARBOR | $20.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing | $54.0K | 1 |
| 333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing | $20.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3438 — Miscellaneous Welding Equipment | $54.0K | 1 |
| 3433 — Gas Welding, Heat Cutting, and Metalizing Equipment | $20.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $74.9K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $54.0K | 1 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $20.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPMYM125P1415N4215851410425 | Department of Defense | $54.0K | Aug 28, 2025 | Oct 2, 2025 |
| SPMYM425P0651PLASMA KIT, MACH 1 | Department of Defense | $20.9K | Jul 31, 2025 | Sep 17, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 28, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 24, 2024 |
| Entity start | Sep 6, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSH COOPER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SAM MARCOM | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing
- 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
- 333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing
- 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit