Federal contractor profile
ALI MICHELLE WHITLEY
UEI QD2SML2P2TL4CAGE 8ZJF6
Overview
- Legal name
- ALI MICHELLE WHITLEY
- Registered location
- HUNTSVILLE, AL, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Aug 4, 2026
Read company summary
ALI MICHELLE WHITLEY is associated with UEI QD2SML2P2TL4 and CAGE 8ZJF6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $34.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Professional and Management Development Training. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541690 (Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HUNTSVILLE, AL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ALI MICHELLE WHITLEY
- UEI
- QD2SML2P2TL4
- CAGE
- 8ZJF6
- Registered address
- 12715 OAK SOUTH SW, HUNTSVILLE, AL, 35803, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Oct 17, 2025
- Initial registration
- Apr 11, 2021
- Entity start
- Apr 8, 2021
- SAM updated
- Oct 17, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 15, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $34,500 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Professional and Management Development Training (NAICS 611430); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: EO 14398 TRAINING INSTRUCTOR EXPLOSIVES SPECIALIST - LAW ENFORCEMENT/INDUSTRY OPERATIONS INSTRUCTOR Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $34.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $34.5K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ATF | ACQUISITIONS MANAGEMENT DIVISION | $34.5K | 3 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | $34.5K | 3 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $34.5K | 3 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 15A00026AAQA00182 | $34.5K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $34.5K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15A00026FABP00020EO 14398 TRAINING INSTRUCTOR EXPLOSIVES SPECIALIST - LAW ENFORCEMENT/INDUSTRY OPERATIONS INSTRUCTOR | Department of Justice | $15.0K | Aug 17, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| 15A00026FABP00542EO 14398 TRAINING INSTRUCTOR EXPLOSIVES SPECIALIST - LAW ENFORCEMENT/INDUSTRY OPERATIONS INSTRUCTOR | Department of Justice | $10.0K | Aug 3, 2026 | Aug 14, 2026 |
| 15A00026FABP00537EO 14398 TRAINING INSTRUCTOR EXPLOSIVES SPECIALIST - LAW ENFORCEMENT/INDUSTRY OPERATIONS INSTRUCTOR | Department of Justice | $9.5K | Jul 14, 2026 | Jul 25, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 17, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 11, 2021 |
| Entity start | Apr 8, 2021 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 812111 — Barber Shops | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHILLIP A WHITLEY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PHILLIP A WHITLEY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 812111 — Barber Shops
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit