Overview
- Legal name
- BENYETTE LLC
- Also known as
- SPEARMAN SOLUTIONS
- Registered location
- HARRELLS, NC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 561110 — Office Administrative Services
- Latest award activity
- Nov 26, 2024
Read company summary
BENYETTE LLC is associated with UEI QDTCTAXZUR17 and CAGE 9E4T2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $3.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Ship Building and Repairing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561110 (Office Administrative Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HARRELLS, NC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BENYETTE LLC
- Doing business as
- SPEARMAN SOLUTIONS
- UEI
- QDTCTAXZUR17
- CAGE
- 9E4T2
- Registered address
- 61 RIVER LANE, HARRELLS, NC, 28444, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561110 — Office Administrative Services
- SAM activation
- Jan 30, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 28, 2022
- Entity start
- Dec 14, 2020
- SAM updated
- Jan 30, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 28, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $3,445 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Ship Building and Repairing (NAICS 336611); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8511043893!LADDER,THREE-WAY CO Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $3.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $3.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA TROOP SUPPORT | $3.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $3.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5440 — Scaffolding Equipment and Concrete Forms | $3.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $3.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NC | $3.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $3.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE8E525V03638511043893!LADDER,THREE-WAY CO | Department of Defense | $3.4K | Nov 26, 2024 | Dec 26, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 30, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 28, 2022 |
| Entity start | Dec 14, 2020 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Joint Venture Women Owned Small Business, Joint Venture Economically Disadvantaged Women Small Owned Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | Not reported |
| 561499 — All Other Business Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TINA SPEARMAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TINA SPEARMAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TINA SPEARMAN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 561110 — Office Administrative Services
- 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
Registered products and services
- R408 — Program Management/Support Services
- R499 — Other Professional Services
- R603 — Transcription Services
- R604 — Mailing and Distribution Services
- R699 — Other Administrative Support Services
- R799 — Other Management Support Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit