Federal contractor profile

MARI, LLC

UEI QENZCVXK8845CAGE 6V2Z0Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
MARI, LLC
Registered location
BENTONVILLE, VA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
Latest award activity
Dec 10, 2025
Read company summary

MARI, LLC is associated with UEI QENZCVXK8845 and CAGE 6V2Z0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $2.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541720 (Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BENTONVILLE, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$2.0M
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
MARI, LLC
UEI
QENZCVXK8845
CAGE
6V2Z0
Registered address
823 SEVEN OAKS DR, BENTONVILLE, VA, 22610, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
SAM activation
Feb 2, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 27, 2013
Entity start
Oct 24, 2011
SAM updated
Feb 6, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 22, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $1,999,547 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$353.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$3.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$350.0K
Change$-346.1K
Growth-98.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$353.9K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVAIR WARFARE CTR AIRCRAFT DIV$353.9K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$353.9K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$353.9K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$353.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N6833523C0035RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENTDepartment of Defense$2.0MDec 27, 2022Jul 15, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 6, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 27, 2013
Entity startOct 24, 2011

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
541612 — Human Resources Consulting ServicesNot reported
541618 — Other Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and HumanitiesNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
611420 — Computer TrainingNot reported
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
611710 — Educational Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOHN CARNEYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NANCY BELMONTAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN CARNEYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NANCY BELMONTAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
  • 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
  • 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 611420 — Computer Training
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
  • 611710 — Educational Support Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SERCO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CORNERSTONE RESEARCH GROUP INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RAYTHEON COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DYNETICS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KINNAMI SOFTWARE CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit