Federal contractor profile

OCCUPATIONAL DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC

UEI QF1GTD28JJN8CAGE 1N0X2Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
OCCUPATIONAL DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC
Registered location
BEMIDJI, MN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Dec 3, 2024
Read company summary

OCCUPATIONAL DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC is associated with UEI QF1GTD28JJN8 and CAGE 1N0X2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 72 prime awards totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Household Furniture (except Wood and Upholstered) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 321920 (Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BEMIDJI, MN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$0
Prime awards72
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration0.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
OCCUPATIONAL DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC
UEI
QF1GTD28JJN8
CAGE
1N0X2
Registered address
1219 NAYLOR DR SE, BEMIDJI, MN, 56601, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing
SAM activation
Feb 26, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 10, 2002
Entity start
Feb 1, 1971
SAM updated
Feb 26, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 24, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 72 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Household Furniture (except Wood and Upholstered) Manufacturing (NAICS 337126); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CHAIR FOLDING STEEL,GREYGREY Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-42.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 72 of 72 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-42.7K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
General Services Administration$-42.7K72
Offices
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
7105 — Household Furniture$-42.7K72
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-42.7K72
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MN$-42.7K72
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-42.7K72

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
47QSMA23P09LNCHAIR FOLDING STEEL,GREYGREYGeneral Services Administration$0May 4, 2023Dec 3, 2024
47QSSC24P0ER7FOLDING CHAIR, PADDEDSEAT, PADDED PACKGREY, MFGPN: B168896General Services Administration$0Feb 19, 2024Dec 3, 2024
47QSSC24P0N5EFOLDING CHAIR, PADDEDSEAT, PADDED PACKGREY, MFGPN: B168896General Services Administration$0Mar 28, 2024Dec 3, 2024
47QSSC24P0N8KFOLDING CHAIR, PADDEDSEAT, PADDED PACKGREY, MFGPN: B168896General Services Administration$0Mar 28, 2024Dec 3, 2024
47QSSC24P10WSFOLDING CHAIR, PADDEDSEAT, PADDED PACKGREY, MFGPN: B168896General Services Administration$0May 21, 2024Dec 3, 2024
47QSSC24P1110FOLDING CHAIR, PADDEDSEAT, PADDED PACKGREY, MFGPN: B168896General Services Administration$0May 22, 2024Dec 3, 2024
47QSSC24P1LVGCHAIR FOLDING STEEL,GREYGREYGeneral Services Administration$0Aug 5, 2024Dec 3, 2024
47QSSC24P03E6FOLDING CHAIR, PADDEDSEAT, PADDED PACKGREY, MFGPN: B168896General Services Administration$0Nov 29, 2023Oct 30, 2024
47QSSC24P05UHCHAIR,FOLDINGED SEAT & PADDEDBACK, W/O ARMSAA-C-291F, GRAYAA-C-291F, GRAYGeneral Services Administration$0Dec 18, 2023Oct 30, 2024
47QSSC24P06Q3CHAIR,FOLDINGED SEAT & PADDEDBACK, W/O ARMSAA-C-291F, GRAYAA-C-291F, GRAYGeneral Services Administration$0Dec 21, 2023Oct 30, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 26, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJan 10, 2002
Entity startFeb 1, 1971
IndustryReported size status
321113 — SawmillsNot reported
321912 — Cut Stock, Resawing Lumber, and PlaningNot reported
321920 — Wood Container and Pallet ManufacturingNot reported
321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product ManufacturingNot reported
332439 — Other Metal Container ManufacturingNot reported
332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to ManufacturersNot reported
337127 — Institutional Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
561910 — Packaging and Labeling ServicesNot reported
624310 — Vocational Rehabilitation ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MAYA RAMPGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LANE YOUNGAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LANE YOUNGElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRAD FITZGERALDAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 321113 — Sawmills
  • 321912 — Cut Stock, Resawing Lumber, and Planing
  • 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing
  • 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing
  • 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing
  • 332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to Manufacturers
  • 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
  • 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services
  • 624310 — Vocational Rehabilitation Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit