Federal contractor profile

CPMG INC

UEI QF2NYKV8MHM8CAGE 5LR00

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
CPMG INC
Registered location
NORTH ROYALTON, OH, USA
Primary NAICS
333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jul 11, 2025
Read company summary

CPMG INC is associated with UEI QF2NYKV8MHM8 and CAGE 5LR00 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 8 prime awards totaling $2.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing; Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Hardware Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333517 (Machine Tool Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NORTH ROYALTON, OH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$2.5K
Prime awards8
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CPMG INC
UEI
QF2NYKV8MHM8
CAGE
5LR00
Registered address
9841 YORK ALPHA DR, NORTH ROYALTON, OH, 44133, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
SAM activation
Oct 8, 2025
Initial registration
Jul 28, 2009
Entity start
Jan 1, 2005
SAM updated
Oct 8, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 4, 2026
Fiscal year end
Jan 1
Place of incorporation
OH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 8 awards and $2,474 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 333613); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8509709192!SLEEVEXSUPPORT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-10.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 8 of 8 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-10.7K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$-10.7K8
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA AVIATION$-6521
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$-4.3K1
DLA AVIATION$-5.8K6
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-4.9K2
SPE4A622D60HB$-5.8K6
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OH$-10.7K8
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-4.9K2
Unclassified$-5.8K6

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A723F44548509709192!SLEEVEXSUPPORTDepartment of Defense$0Feb 17, 2023May 18, 2023
SPE4A722F144X8509401126!SLEEVEXSUPPORTDepartment of Defense$0Sep 16, 2022Dec 15, 2022
SPE4A722F90208509101394!SLEEVEXSUPPORTDepartment of Defense$0May 15, 2022Aug 15, 2022
SPE4A723F03578509465488!SLEEVEXSUPPORTDepartment of Defense$0Oct 14, 2022Jan 12, 2023
SPE4A723F15508509535426!SLEEVEXSUPPORTDepartment of Defense$0Nov 18, 2022Feb 16, 2023
SPE4A521P25298507964434!SPACER,PLATEDepartment of Defense$0Feb 18, 2021Jun 21, 2022
SPE4A723F28958509605911!SLEEVEXSUPPORTDepartment of Defense$0Dec 22, 2022Mar 22, 2023
SPE7L322P44758509020936!SHAFT,SHOULDEREDDepartment of Defense$2.5KApr 13, 2022Sep 26, 2022

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 8, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJul 28, 2009
Entity startJan 1, 2005

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel ManufacturingNot reported
326199 — All Other Plastics Product ManufacturingNot reported
332322 — Sheet Metal Work ManufacturingNot reported
332721 — Precision Turned Product ManufacturingNot reported
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer ManufacturingNot reported
332911 — Industrial Valve ManufacturingNot reported
333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture ManufacturingNot reported
333517 — Machine Tool ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MICHAEL W JOHNSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CATHERINE JOHNSAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MICHAEL W JOHNSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CAHTERINE JOHNSAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing
  • 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
  • 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
  • 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
  • 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
  • 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing
  • 333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing
  • 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

A.G.H. INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

VALCORP ENTERPRISES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

HYDRAULICS INTERNATIONAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

G M J MACHINE CO, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

HAMILTON SUNDSTRAND CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

THE BOEING COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
42 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit