Expires Not available
SAM public SBA certification fieldsOverview
- Legal name
- FLICK LUMBER CO., INC.
- Registered location
- GALION, OH, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jun 9, 2026
Read company summary
FLICK LUMBER CO., INC. is associated with UEI QGFNJAPXYYJ9 and CAGE 8W036 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $5.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing; Machine Shops. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 321920 (Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GALION, OH, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FLICK LUMBER CO., INC.
- UEI
- QGFNJAPXYYJ9
- CAGE
- 8W036
- Registered address
- 340 S COLUMBUS ST, GALION, OH, 44833, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- May 13, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 30, 2001
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1965
- SAM updated
- May 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 11, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OH, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $4,959,871 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing (NAICS 321920); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SINGLE AWARD FOR PERFORMANCE ORIENTED PACKAGING (POP) FOR M26 WARHEADS, MOTORS, AND RESIDUAL COMPONENTS IN SUPPORT OF GUIDED MISSILES LAUNCH ROCKET SYSTEM (GLMRS) AND LOW COST REDUCED RANGE PRACTICE REOKET (LCRRPR) PRODUCTION. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $2.0K |
| Change | $-2.0K |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $5.0M | 4 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QK ACC-RSA | $5.0M | 3 |
| NSWC INDIAN HEAD DIVISION | $2.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing | $5.0M | 3 |
| 332710 — Machine Shops | $2.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8115 — Boxes, Cartons, and Crates | $3.8M | 2 |
| 8140 — Ammunition and Nuclear Ordnance Boxes, Packages and Special Containers | $1.2M | 1 |
| 5342 — Hardware, Weapon System | $2.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $3.5M | 2 |
| W31P4Q20D0021 | $1.2M | 1 |
| W31P4Q17D0015 | $298.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OH | $5.0M | 4 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $3.5M | 1 |
| Unclassified | $1.5M | 2 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $2.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W31P4Q21C0050SINGLE AWARD FOR PERFORMANCE ORIENTED PACKAGING (POP) FOR M26 WARHEADS, MOTORS, AND RESIDUAL COMPONENTS IN SUPPORT OF GUIDED MISSILES LAUNCH ROCKET SYSTEM (GLMRS) AND LOW COST… | Department of Defense | $3.5M | Jul 12, 2021 | Aug 25, 2022 |
| N0017425P00848875999 REV C DISC | Department of Defense | $2.0K | Mar 14, 2025 | Jun 27, 2025 |
| W31P4Q20F0176PERFORMANCE ORIENTED PACKAGING (POP) BOXES FOR M26 WARHEADS, MOTORS, AND RESIDUAL COMPONENTS IN SUPPORT OF GUIDED MULTIPLE LAUNCH ROCKET SYSTEM (GMLRS) AND LOW COST REDUCED RANGE… | Department of Defense | $1.2M | Mar 23, 2020 | Sep 30, 2021 |
| 0005IGF::OT::IGF THIS REQUIREMENT IS FOR THE ACQUISITION OF A MAXIMUM QUANTITY OF 60,000 MLRS PERFORMANCE ORIENTED PACKAGING (POP) BOXES IN SUPPORT OF THE US ARMY, US MARINE CORP AND… | Department of Defense | $298.4K | Feb 14, 2018 | Jul 10, 2018 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 30, 2001 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1965 |
Registration classifications: Small Business, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 322212 — Folding Paperboard Box Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326140 — Polystyrene Foam Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 488991 — Packing and Crating | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIK FLICK | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ERIK FLICK | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing
- 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing
- 322212 — Folding Paperboard Box Manufacturing
- 326140 — Polystyrene Foam Product Manufacturing
- 326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing
- 488991 — Packing and Crating
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit